Quotes with Resistance & Support
Market Information

Your Queries > Buy | Sell | Hold a stock ?

More than 200,000 Queries replied and counting..

Confused whether it is the right time to buy a stock, sell a stock, enter into the market or any Stock Market related queries. If yes, the please feel free to post it in the form of a comment. I will try to give you the best possible strategy on your Stock or Market, but at the same time I also expect you to read our disclaimer.

So feel free to go ahead and write a query. If you want to receive a email as soon as your query is answered, all you need do is subscribe to our auto email feature.

449,907 Responses

{ ADD YOUR OWN }

  1. Harish Says:
    January 1st, 2011
    Posted at: 7:11 pm

    If nifty crossed 6150 on monday then market will move to new high in this month or else chance of downside possible..

    CB, replies: Hi Harish, if crosses it, then can test 6200

  2. Gitanjali Says:
    January 1st, 2011
    Posted at: 7:13 pm

    To each acquaintance here …Wish you A VERY HAPPY NEW YEAR !
    And to Dear brothers CB & Kartik and the whole team of nseguide .. May all your wishes and hopes come true.
    May you be fit & healthy , plenty more years ,Because we need you. [am selfish , as usual.]
    Dear bhuvana.. Thanks a lot ..Wish you the same !

    CB, replies: Hi Gitanjali, Wish you the same. Happy new year.. have a great year ahead

  3. Raja Says:
    January 1st, 2011
    Posted at: 7:14 pm

    Sir,

    Please suggest for best multibagger stock

    CB, replies: Hi Raja, on dips buy some of ib real for long term

  4. shiva Says:
    January 1st, 2011
    Posted at: 7:17 pm

    so shall I sell TWL if it comes to my price of 515?? or hold till budget?

    CB, replies: Hi shiva, hold onto it for now. can see 540

  5. manmohan Says:
    January 1st, 2011
    Posted at: 7:20 pm

    cb sir

    kisi bhi share ka 30, 50, 150, 200 DMA (positive or negative) kaise check kar sakte hain

    nseguide par to after brackout pata chalta hai, before 30, 50, 150, 200 DMA brackout (positive or negetive) kisi bhi share ka kaise pata kar sakte hain.

    THANKS

    CB, replies: Hi manmohan, you will have to check it live.. it is update live in Moneycontrol I guess

  6. abey anto Says:
    January 1st, 2011
    Posted at: 7:46 pm

    at present i am holding indian hotel, what is the short term target, to exit, if i hold it for 2 month what is the target advice me

    CB, replies: Hi abey anto, hold it. can see 110

  7. Kris Says:
    January 1st, 2011
    Posted at: 7:49 pm

    Dear CB, Kartik and your entire team,

    Wishing you and your families, a very happy and prosperous new year, 2011!

    Best Regards,
    Kris

    CB, replies: Hi Kris, Wish you the same. .Happy new year..

  8. Aman Says:
    January 1st, 2011
    Posted at: 7:54 pm

    CB i m holding IBR since long @ 140..Should i hold for further gains or exit..Any target pls..

    CB, replies: Hi Aman, yes, hold onto it for med/long term. its a good bet

  9. CB Says:
    January 1st, 2011
    Posted at: 8:09 pm

    Hi ramsingh, book partial for now and hold the rest. can add some if it come down a bit

    Hi Harish, if crosses it, then can test 6200

    Hi Gitanjali, Wish you the same. Happy new year.. have a great year ahead

    Hi Raja, on dips buy some of ib real for long term

    Hi shiva, hold onto it for now. can see 540

    Hi manmohan, you will have to check it live.. it is update live in Moneycontrol I guess

    Hi abey anto, hold it. can see 110

    Hi Kris, Wish you the same. .Happy new year..

    Hi Aman, yes, hold onto it for med/long term. its a good bet


  10. shiva Says:
    January 1st, 2011
    Posted at: 8:14 pm

    CB...are there any safer better bets to buy at cmp?? i want to invest some more money

    CB, replies: Hi shiva, no, as of now no new call. lets wait for some dip

  11. abey anto Says:
    January 1st, 2011
    Posted at: 8:47 pm

    advice me on gail, what is the short term taget and what is the stop loss, is it the right time to buy if not at waht price can we enter into this stock

    CB, replies: Hi abey anto, a close above 515, can trigger an upmove upto 530. enter above 515.

  12. shiva Says:
    January 1st, 2011
    Posted at: 8:55 pm

    any ferilizer stocks to look up before budget?

    CB, replies: Hi shiva, Chambal looks good

  13. arko Says:
    January 1st, 2011
    Posted at: 9:03 pm

    kalindee target till budget

    CB, replies: Hi arko, can see 220

  14. gaps Says:
    January 1st, 2011
    Posted at: 9:09 pm

    Hi CB/ Kartik, wishing you a great year ahead. What do you think of mangalore chemicals for intra day on monday?

    CB, replies: Hi gaps, Happy new year. enter mangalore on dips near 40.. its a good short term bet, on monday seems may remain a bit flat

  1. Your name>
    Change your image

    Note: rel="nofollow" in use - do not spam, do not advertise!

Interesting Posts:

Breakouts

+ve 30 DMA    50 DMA    150 DMA    200 DMA
-ve 30 DMA    50 DMA    150 DMA    200 DMA

Latest Query

Samrudhiglobal.com wishing you and your friends and family Advance xmas and Happy New year...view more »
- by Sam
Status: Awaiting reply

Market Stats

Search Our Archives

Latest Investment Idea

Recent Comments