Quotes with Resistance & Support
Market Information
Stocks above 30 DMA
Updated on daily basis, last updated on 20-05-2019
Script namePrice30 DMA50 DMA
Aarti Industries Limited1622.71598.741556.23
Aarvee Denims & Exports Limited23.423.2923.36
Abb India Limited1437.11421.811373.35
Abbott India Limited7497.67446.77401.09
Acc Limited1662.951629.911610.15
Adani Enterprises Limited151.95132.97136.58
Adani Ports And Special Economic Zo400.1381.8374.01
Adani Transmission Limited224216.57216.55
Adf Foods Limited257.3244.45246.74
Aegis Logistics Limited205.9201.55202.45
Ambuja Cements Limited224.2221.91224.62
Apl Apollo Tubes Limited1599.951509.831469.79
Apollo Sindoori Hotels Limited910.15899.04906.85
Arman Financial Services Limited367.55355.84362.52
Astral Poly Technik Limited1266.151195.391181.61
Ausom Enterprise Limited36.936.0636.39
Autoline Industries Limited48.246.9850.07
Axis Bank Limited782.4752.16751.08
Axiscades Engineering Technologies 56.9555.5259.76
Bank Of Baroda122.9121.18120.92
Beardsell Limited15.8515.4915.53
Beml Limited915.9903.62926.3
Bhansali Engineering Polymers Limit76.676.575.7
Bharat Forge Limited486.1481.22494.15
Bharti Airtel Limited340.1335.49333.45
Brigade Enterprises Limited245.8236.5235.97
Bsel Infrastructure Realty Limited1.951.881.92
Butterfly Gandhimathi Appliances Li183179.15187.2
Can Fin Homes Limited355.1331.92327.69
Caplin Point Laboratories Limited372.9365.9382.86
Carborundum Universal Limited370.05368.92374.78
Celebrity Fashions Limited8.558.418.67
Century Enka Limited235.15233.68242.51
Century Textiles & Industries Limit986.65918.06907.66
Cesc Limited726.45699.51706.94
Cholamandalam Investment And Financ1427.61392.741386.46
Cimmco Limited33.9533.3233.91
Cipla Limited565.45552.5544.85
Compucom Software Limited8.658.629.12
Country Condo's Limited2.42.292.38
City Union Bank Limited204.7199.74197.48
Cummins India Limited766.05722.7729.62
D.b.corp Limited197.5189.22190.7
Deccan Cements Limited403.3401.97410.48
D-link (india) Limited84.7582.582.96
Edelweiss Financial Services Limite170.6166.07173.17
Eimco Elecon (india) Limited389.85386.88387.95
Engineers India Limited115.55113.38113.98
Equitas Holdings Limited135.85130.63131.64
Essar Shipping Limited11.611.411.2
Ester Industries Limited34.534.334.92
Excel Industries Limited1125.21084.681127.52
Fdc Limited169.05166.29169.41
Gail (india) Limited345.6344.23347.97
Gayatri Projects Limited165.6165.47163.83
Geecee Ventures Limited122.9120.73121.92
Ge T&d India Limited272.85256.99267.88
Ghcl Limited244.55242.69241.44
Gic Housing Finance Limited255.45254.91256.61
Globus Spirits Limited140.3140.25140.69
Goldstone Technologies Limited13.0512.9913.09
Grasim Industries Limited890.3864.12849.32
Gujarat Sidhee Cement Limited2221.4121.82
Gujarat State Petronet Limited188.3183.91181.6
Gufic Biosciences Limited80.580.1579.1
Gulf Oil Lubricants India Limited880.2856.36852.71
Havells India Limited755.55753.08751.76
Housing Development Finance Corpora2122.51993.691972.19
Hindustan Oil Exploration Company L125.45125.45126.36
Hind Rectifiers Limited124.75123.57121.53
Hsil Limited268.75268.72263.97
Indiabulls Real Estate Limited121.8510798.66
Indiabulls Housing Finance Limited814.55761.21753.57
Indiabulls Ventures Limited347.45303.21298.68
Icici Bank Limited407.7392.95391.05
Indraprastha Gas Limited313.55309.92305.59
Iifl Holdings Limited441.1438.13429.52
Indbank Merchant Banking Services L9.058.989.24
India Glycols Limited259.5257.72270.56
Infibeam Incorporation Limited45.844.1843.54
Insecticides (india) Limited638.2637.11644.43
Inventure Growth & Securities Limit13.4512.4712.89
Indian Oil Corporation Limited157.65153.07154.69
Itd Cementation India Limited121.55120.38123.98
Jamna Auto Industries Limited58.6556.0857.99
Jik Industries Limited0.30.280.32
Jindal Saw Limited82.681.1284.63
Jk Cement Limited910.85866.95850.98
J.kumar Infraprojects Limited140.7136.45147.75
Jk Lakshmi Cement Limited364.9357.5354.03
Jmc Projects (india) Limited117.55115.26114.81
Jindal Stainless Limited38.0537.6938.89
Kajaria Ceramics Limited612.1602.06591.58
Kakatiya Cement Sugar & Industries 175.85171.98173.84
Kalpataru Power Transmission Limite482.85472.64458.92
Kanoria Chemicals & Industries Limi61.7560.7161.85
Kcp Limited88.2587.6488.36
Kec International Limited293.5289.54290.85
Kei Industries Limited409.45401.38403.95
Kingfa Science & Technology (india)642.45639.83652.36
Kirloskar Oil Engines Limited173.2166.82172.43
Kirloskar Industries Limited805.45780.93789.5
Kothari Petrochemicals Limited19.7517.9618.48
Krbl Limited335.4332.46342.52
Kridhan Infra Limited36.9536.0338.81
Kaveri Seed Company Limited477.35461.69454.93
Kss Limited0.150.130.14
Kalyani Steels Limited201.95200.84206.62
Lic Housing Finance Limited532507.26510.64
Lokesh Machines Limited44.1543.6344.32
Larsen & Toubro Limited1451.451361.981365.54
Mahindra & Mahindra Limited653.25650.7659.96
Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Servi408.85402.49412.49
Madhucon Projects Limited7.657.637.16
Bank Of Maharashtra16.215.5314.71
Mahamaya Steel Industries Limited167.25159.81165.82
Mahindra Cie Automotive Limited228.35224.14229.59
Mahindra Lifespace Developers Limit377.85372.64370.56
Manaksia Limited38.237.2937.64
Maruti Suzuki India Limited7084.66933.776905.42
Mastek Limited470465.28453.86
Mawana Sugars Limited46.345.4845.72
United Spirits Limited553.45540.41549.3
Meghmani Organics Limited6463.0462.87
Motilal Oswal Financial Services Li724.75692.37659.14
Mps Limited522.05481.72483.55
Muthoot Finance Limited618.05592.96593.19
Mvl Limited0.250.220.23
Nagreeka Exports Limited21.8520.9821.74
Ncc Limited105.7599.89102.64
Naga Dhunseri Group Limited805.8772.07769.19
Nestle India Limited10768.1510688.4510647.91
National Fertilizers Limited35.535.3435.38
NIFTYBEES1239.31214.021205.11
Nalwa Sons Investments Limited1089.651040.351014.66
Oberoi Realty Limited566.6535.47522.05
Oil India Limited182.4178.6178.89
Onmobile Global Limited41.5541.0639.58
Orient Bell Limited160.3157.08163
Orient Press Limited145.55141.14143.3
Panacea Biotec Limited192.45191.12191.67
Panama Petrochem Limited125.85125.13126.12
Patspin India Limited10.759.8810.31
Power Finance Corporation Limited116.85115.13115.26
Procter & Gamble Hygiene And Health10915.3510560.5210543.27
Plastiblends India Limited190189.63191.06
Punjab National Bank88.3588.0688.56
Pnb Gilts Limited3330.8231.12
Polyplex Corporation Limited557.95519.85517.76
Power Mech Projects Limited939.8915.43931.57
Ppap Automotive Limited285.25284.79294.5
Prakash Constrowell Limited3.553.523.72
Prakash Steelage Limited0.30.270.29
Precision Wires India Limited198.8196.93201.25
Ptl Enterprises Limited40.6540.2439.93
Quess Corp Limited717.8691.39724.16
Rajshree Sugars & Chemicals Limited23.422.6522.41
Shree Rama Newsprint Limited21.721.3821.95
The Ramco Cements Limited783.4760.19744.36
Rbl Bank Limited680.25665.53658.02
Rural Electrification Corporation L145.55145.49145.14
Reliance Infrastructure Limited121.4117.75123.86
Repco Home Finance Limited437.3425.27437.58
Responsive Industries Limited89.6587.8888.97
Rpg Life Sciences Limited241.8240.36245.57
R.p.p. Infra Projects Limited130.5129.07121.15
Ruchi Infrastructure Limited2.952.892.91
Sadbhav Engineering Limited243.55234.52237.81
Sagar Cements Limited629.1619.04641.51
Sanghi Industries Limited63.4561.6461.82
Schneider Electric Infrastructure L103.899.74102.24
Seshasayee Paper And Boards Limited944936.06943.82
Stl Global Limited6.86.766.49
S H Kelkar And Company Limited157.2150.42151.66
Shreyans Industries Limited148.6147.67150.06
Sicagen India Limited24.923.3223.94
Siemens Limited1192.11146.211111.29
Sil Investments Limited174.75172.14176.28
Sjvn Limited24.324.1124.15
Sobha Limited482.65480.78471.79
Sundaram Finance Limited1501.251463.671504.59
Sunteck Realty Limited470.3468.41459.09
Surya Roshni Limited238.55238.11245.14
Swan Energy Limited110.45107.7107.6
Syngene International Limited603.2593.58589.84
Tainwala Chemical And Plastic (i) L60.9560.1161.98
Tata Coffee Limited90.8589.3490.46
Transport Corporation Of India Limi297.55291.12294.26
Tata Consultancy Services Limited2143.952125.022078.87
Td Power Systems Limited127.95124.24124.85
Texmo Pipes And Products Limited19.519.1119.65
Texmaco Rail & Engineering Limited67.166.8967.57
Thermax Limited998.25968.09978.83
Tamilnadu Petroproducts Limited37.136.3535.95
Tokyo Plast International Limited50.350.1851.06
Tpl Plastech Limited137.05133.2135.95
Trf Limited135.7127.42125.72
Trigyn Technologies Limited70.8569.8172.08
Triveni Turbine Limited119.8107.2108.98
Triveni Engineering & Industries Li66.964.5562.43
Tvs Electronics Limited186.1175.58180.21
Tvs Motor Company Limited493.4489.83486.68
Titagarh Wagons Limited64.864.2166.94
Ucal Fuel Systems Limited163.1160.9164.31
Ujjivan Financial Services Limited339.35324.5327.73
United Bank Of India11.0510.9310.97
Universal Cables Limited218.25212.68217
Vesuvius India Limited1173.61149.361164.35
Veto Switchgears And Cables Limited68.968.6669.91
Vardhman Holdings Limited2153.62131.472157.36
Vimta Labs Limited193.45190.27193.39
Vls Finance Limited59.358.859.27
Vrl Logistics Limited270.75264.75267.32
Va Tech Wabag Limited298.4288.05304.06
Welspun Corp Limited139.2136.87131.9
Welspun Enterprises Limited119.4114.75113.23
The Price shows the Last close of the stock, based on NSE EOD data

Breakouts

+ve 30 DMA    50 DMA    150 DMA    200 DMA
-ve 30 DMA    50 DMA    150 DMA    200 DMA

Latest Query

Hi Sir. support and resistance levels for infoedge. thanks...view more »
- by Dimple
Status: Replied view reply »

Market Stats

Search Our Archives

Latest Investment Idea

Recent Comments