Your Queries > Buy | Sell | Hold a stock ?
Confused whether it is the right time to buy a stock, sell a stock, enter into the market or any Stock Market related queries. If yes, the please feel free to post it in the form of a comment. I will try to give you the best possible strategy on your Stock or Market, but at the same time I also expect you to read our disclaimer.
So feel free to go ahead and write a query. If you want to receive a email as soon as your query is answered, all you need do is subscribe to our auto email feature.
449,907 Responses
{ ADD YOUR OWN }Leave a Reply
Subscribe to Comments feedLatest Query
- by Sam
Search Our Archives
Research Desk
- Stocks Trading above their 50 day moving average - DMA In Stock Research
- Download free Ebooks based on Technical Analysis In Personal Training
- TOP 100 Stocks with the Highest P/E as on July 14th, 2013 In Stock Research
- TOP 100 Stocks with the Lowest P/E as on July 14th, 2013 In Stock Research
- Charting Pathsala - Your guide to Techincals In Technical Analysis





prabhu Says:
December 30th, 2010
Posted at: 6:32 pm
could you suggest tomarrow nifty range
Kartik Says:
December 30th, 2010
Posted at: 6:44 pm
Hi karthickPrabhu, it looks strong above 800, continue to hold it for some more time with a trailing SL at 800
Hi parvez, no, if you had been holding it today, you would have got it
Hi Pan, Satyam might take some time to recover, dont go short on HCC, enter if it manages to cross 50
Hi reevu, most welcome
sabbir Says:
December 30th, 2010
Posted at: 6:49 pm
mene ge 333 me kal nikala or aaj 338 ho gaya apna mkt se jamta nahi hai yaar
sabbir Says:
December 30th, 2010
Posted at: 6:50 pm
ge ship
sabbir Says:
December 30th, 2010
Posted at: 6:51 pm
opretor hoke bhi bhul ho jati hai cb afsos is baat ka hai yaar thanks, for help cb...
happy new year in advance
Navin Says:
December 30th, 2010
Posted at: 6:56 pm
hi,
tomorrow tgt of tv 18 january future?..it closed @ 72.10
UNIB Says:
December 30th, 2010
Posted at: 7:03 pm
IBOUGHT HCC 2000 @ 48.50 IT IS GO DOWN , WHAT IS TOMARROW TARGET
sachin Says:
December 30th, 2010
Posted at: 7:04 pm
hi, i have short infosys @ 3440 plz give me maximum upside and maximum downside
UNIB Says:
December 30th, 2010
Posted at: 7:19 pm
is alok gud @ cmp
suresh Says:
December 30th, 2010
Posted at: 7:27 pm
Can we enter into IFCI Jan70CA at CMP?...pls suggest
Gitanjali Says:
December 30th, 2010
Posted at: 7:28 pm
Hi Kartik, I had dlf call 300.bought at 9.10 ...I just let it be ..as it had deteriorated a lot .Besides there were no buyers ...
Was I required to do anything ..will it not be squared off by the system...price may have come down to around 0.5 ,today.[not very sure..]
Thanks.
nitin Says:
December 30th, 2010
Posted at: 7:29 pm
what is the support level of wpil.Can I enter at CMP