Quotes with Resistance & Support
Market Information

PMS performance update – January’ 18

Posted on: February 3rd 2018 in Announcements.

Futures call performance: Calculation of profit (Rs.1,26,573). P&L is calculate on basis of 1 lot per call for stocks and 2 lots per call for Index. Read More..

read more

Markets to remain closed tomorrow – 13th Feb’18

Posted on: February 2nd 2018 in Press Releases.

Markets would remain closed tomorrow(13th Feb’18) on account of Mahashivratri …

Read More..

read more

Markets to remain closed on Friday (26-01-18)

Posted on: January 25th 2018 in Market News.

Markets to remain closed on Friday (26-01-18) on account of Republic day …

Read More..

read more

Swing call – DrReddy’s – Continue to hold for now

Posted on: January 23rd 2018 in Swing Calls, Techinicals Breakouts NSE BSE.

Swing call – Buy DrReddy’s at 2542, target: 2650. Stoploss: 2490 …

Read More..

read more

400%+ returns: Urja Global, Nila infra, Control Print & more..

Posted on: January 17th 2018 in Announcements, Techinicals Breakouts NSE BSE.

All below calls were freely recommend in our Penny stock section. Urja global one of our recommended penny stocks given at the rate of 1.08 is currently trading at 5.29. It has g…

Read More..

read more

Buy Country Condos – Penny stock

Posted on: January 16th 2018 in Penny Stocks.

Country Condos Ltd was originally incorporated as a Private Limited Company under the name and style of M/s. Neocure Therapeutics Private Limited on 25th day of September, 1987 in the State of Andhra Pradesh. Subsequently, the Company was converted in to Public Limited Company on 22nd day…

Read More..

read more

PMS performance update – December’ 17

Posted on: January 3rd 2018 in Announcements.

Intraday call performance: Calculation of profit (Rs.45,555) is done on basis of 300 units per call. Click here to subscribe now. …

Read More..

read more

Vedavaag Systems

Posted on: December 6th 2017 in Penny Stocks.

Vedavaag Systems Ltd is a rapidly expanding Software development and e-Business solutions company committed to provide solutions in the field of e-Business Retailing and services, e-Governance, Managed Infrastructure and Enterprise Applications. Currently trading at 53, having a book va…

Read More..

read more

Stocks in uptrend

Script nameLast5d-move
Gss Infotech Limited 52.65+32.20%
Inventure Grow. 17.00+22.00%
Lambodhara Tex. 82.75+15.20%
Zydus Wellness. 1259.65+11.40%
Nelco Limited 161.25+11.30%
Fortis Healthc. 153.60+10.40%
Honda Siel Pow. 1469.30+10.20%
Alkali Metals . 83.45+10.10%
Shah Alloys Limited 25.10+9.63%
Ashapura Intim. 482.20+7.99%
Glaxosmithklin. 6500.45+7.30%
Weizmann Forex. 1061.00+7.09%
Nagreeka Capit. 47.50+6.26%
Nestle India Limited 7572.65+5.97%

Stocks in down trend

Script nameLast5d-move
Gitanjali Gems. 30.40-59.70%
Ausom Enterpri. 68.75-26.80%
Sathavahana Is. 19.15-21.80%
Punjab National Bank 116.55-21.30%
Uttam Value St. 0.20-19.90%
Tara Jewels Limited 13.25-19.70%
Consolidated C. 6.05-18.30%
Prajay Enginee. 12.35-18.30%
Archies Limited 34.85-17.70%
Sambhaav Media. 10.10-17.60%
Ducon Infratec. 33.15-17.20%
Srs Limited 1.05-17.00%
Jindal Stainle. 102.75-17.00%
Msp Steel & Po. 20.50-17.00%

Stock's at 52 week High

Script nameNew highLast high
44.3043.60
Gss Infotech Limited 52.7049.00
Orient Press Limited 239.05233.95
Polaris Consul. 471.95471.90
Raj Oil Mills . 3.153.00
8.308.00
Shah Alloys Limited 25.1024.80
Zenith Birla (. 1.551.50
Zydus Wellness. 1299.001220.00

Stock's at 52 week Low

Script nameNew lowLast low
Alps Industrie. 4.504.55
Astra Microwav. 94.0099.00
Bajaj Hindusth. 12.8012.85
Bannari Amman . 1670.001689.65
Corporation Bank 31.0531.55
Dena Bank 19.8519.95
Diamond Power . 13.5013.85
Ds Kulkarni De. 15.4016.15
Dynamatic Tech. 1650.251666.20
Electrosteel S. 2.853.00
Gammon India Limited 5.205.25
Gitanjali Gems. 30.4033.75
Impex Ferro Te. 1.051.10
Indian Overseas Bank 18.7019.40
Jagran Prakash. 159.70160.00
Jenson & Nicho. 3.903.95
Jindal Photo Limited 62.0562.55
Jindal Cotex Limited 7.557.75
Kesar Terminal. 149.45152.00
Lakshmi Energy. 24.1524.25
Lypsa Gems & J. 30.1030.65
Bank Of Maharashtra 16.0016.75
Manaksia Limited 57.6559.30
Max India Limited 95.8096.80
Mic Electronic. 6.706.75
Mro-tek Limited 21.5022.60
Navneet Educat. 134.25135.00
Orchid Pharma . 15.8016.05
Power Finance . 104.80105.20
Ptc India Fina. 31.0531.15
Punjab National Bank 111.00113.55
Pnb Gilts Limited 35.1035.20
Punjab & Sind Bank 37.4537.80
Rajshree Sugar. 36.7537.50
Rural Electrif. 137.15138.10
Repco Home Fin. 526.35534.00
Sathavahana Is. 19.0019.65
Shilpa Medicar. 459.20466.00
43.6046.10
Srs Limited 1.051.10
Tara Jewels Limited 13.0014.15
Triveni Turbin. 116.30117.00
Tulsi Extrusio. 2.552.60
The Ugar Sugar. 19.6020.05
Ujaas Energy Limited 20.5020.60
United Bank Of India 14.2514.30
Uttam Value St. 0.200.25
Vardhman Polyt. 25.9026.75

Breakouts

+ve 30 DMA    50 DMA    150 DMA    200 DMA
-ve 30 DMA    50 DMA    150 DMA    200 DMA

Latest Query

Sir good morning, I m holding BN 25000ce@80, wt to I can hold till EID or exit and shall take PE...view more »
- by Sandeep
Status: Replied view reply »

Market Stats

Search Our Archives

Latest Investment Idea

Recent Comments