Quotes with Resistance & Support
Market Information
Stocks above 30 DMA
Updated on daily basis, last updated on 16-10-2017
Script namePrice30 DMA50 DMA
Adlabs Entertainment Limited69.469.3865.37
Ajanta Pharma Limited1201.951184.761203.43
Akzo Nobel India Limited1849.551845.181821.46
Alicon Castalloy Limited554551.59545.86
Ambika Cotton Mills Limited1333.31326.831334.96
Apar Industries Limited775.75769.39767.75
Arvind Limited393.4390381.73
Ashiana Housing Limited174.95174.25174.23
Asian Hotels (north) Limited119.75118.45122.51
Autoline Industries Limited81.5579.5479.84
Berger Paints (i) Limited266.3257.37252.19
Bharat Rasayan Limited2925.952880.812942.51
Bliss Gvs Pharma Limited172.85162.12164.5
Blue Dart Express Limited4209.954204.294161.29
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limite498.4496.55499.67
Control Print Limited383.15377.82385.7
Crisil Limited1851.21844.941848.8
Dhanuka Agritech Limited677.85676.95697.11
Dewan Housing Finance Corporation L558.25554.16516.64
Donear Industries Limited60.359.3159.37
Eicher Motors Limited31739.9531696.831447.87
Ester Industries Limited39.9536.9535.8
Foseco India Limited1340.051335.481345.48
Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Limited611.55603.69614.1
Gokul Refoils And Solvent Limited24.820.9422.28
GOLDSHARE26682665.732626.82
Godawari Power And Ispat Limited124.15122.92121.14
Gpt Infraprojects Limited168.5166.93158.17
Indo Count Industries Limited112.15111.91115.42
Icsa (india) Limited2.652.592.64
Imp Powers Limited79.779.4780.15
International Paper Appm Limited294.95294.36295.51
Jb Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals Limi281.8278.69283.06
Jbm Auto Limited546.3539.89461.84
Jindal Cotex Limited11.811.6411.92
Jk Tyre & Industries Limited149.9149.58149.97
Jaiprakash Power Ventures Limited87.326.86
Jsw Steel Limited260.4255.74248.3
Kellton Tech Solutions Limited96.796.0594.89
Kothari Petrochemicals Limited24.124.0623.56
Krebs Biochemicals And Industries L96.2593.1594.66
Kridhan Infra Limited90.6586.2585.89
Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Servi432.15425.56422.21
Maan Aluminium Limited108.199.3592.03
Magnum Ventures Limited12.0511.9811.93
Max India Limited138.65138.2139.68
Morarjee Textiles Limited53.450.5850.26
Mps Limited585.25585.21579.99
Mt Educare Limited62.261.3561.92
Nath Bio-genes (india) Limited417.1400.29390.29
Onelife Capital Advisors Limited29.825.8324.59
Orient Refractories Limited152.1151.2145.83
Pudumjee Industries Limited13.4513.3813.03
Prism Cement Limited108.85107.69109.77
Quess Corp Limited835.3832.61847.77
Raymond Limited855.6852.69813.99
Rollatainers Limited4.34.284.47
Ruchi Soya Industries Limited23.623.0422.44
Rupa & Company Limited438.65431.87438.09
Sastasundar Ventures Limited83.2582.4882.7
Shah Alloys Limited20.519.9719.64
Skipper Limited211.6210.63209.54
Shekhawati Poly-yarn Limited0.40.360.31
Steel Strips Wheels Limited889.05880.7867.46
Star Paper Mills Limited184.3182.97183.78
Sun Tv Network Limited817804.2774.14
Suprajit Engineering Limited286.75280.79280.38
Surana Industries Limited2.952.93.1
Swan Energy Limited163.35142.45136.66
Trident Limited101.5599.8594.25
Ujjivan Financial Services Limited345.65344.75336.46
Upl Limited812.35806.72820.38
Vardhman Textiles Limited1310.451243.411220.31
Zodiac Clothing Company Limited197.25195.04193.17
The Price shows the Last close of the stock, based on NSE EOD data

Breakouts

+ve 30 DMA    50 DMA    150 DMA    200 DMA
-ve 30 DMA    50 DMA    150 DMA    200 DMA

Latest Query

Sir, I hold Moserbear at @4.25 and Unitech at @ 6.7,i acn hold for long. but advise time>...view more »
- by Mahesh
Status: Awaiting reply

Market Stats

  • Nasdaq
    6624.00
    +18.00
    [+0.28%]
  • Nikkei 225
    21336.12
    +80.00
    [+0.38%]
  • Hang Seng
    28700.35
    +7.00
    [+0.03%]
  • Straits Times
    3332.26
    +9.00
    [+0.28%]
  • FTSE 100
    7525.26
    -1.00
    [-0.02%]
  • CAC 40
    5370.42
    +7.00
    [+0.14%]

Search Our Archives

Latest Investment Idea

Recent Comments