Quotes with Resistance & Support
Market Information
Stocks above 30 DMA
Updated on daily basis, last updated on 16-01-2017
Script namePrice30 DMA50 DMA
Ashapura Intimates Fashion Limited425.65414.7413.36
Aksh Optifibre Limited24.8524.7724.6
Alembic Limited36.836.3736.06
Ansal Properties & Infrastructure L15.415.0615.5
Asian Hotels (north) Limited104103.5103.71
Birla Cable Limited41.6539.9539.22
Bls International Services Limited1898.551885.531811.98
Cantabil Retail India Limited65.9564.263.9
Colgate Palmolive (india) Limited911903.71916.02
Cambridge Technology Enterprises Li98.898.28101.37
D B Realty Limited40.5538.6439.26
Empee Distilleries Limited54.954.7754.15
Eih Associated Hotels Limited299.95289.99288.16
Equitas Holdings Limited151.75150.1153.72
Garware Wall Ropes Limited630.8621.23607.05
Glaxosmithkline Pharmaceuticals Lim2732.52728.612712.29
Global Offshore Services Limited70.6570.2485.53
Goldstone Infratech Limited27.3526.9126.61
Grasim Industries Limited854.75848.65849.89
Greenply Industries Limited255.25253.1258.06
Gtl Infrastructure Limited4.54.364.28
Gulf Oil Lubricants India Limited667.25659.95676.42
Healthcare Global Enterprises Limit244.9244.19246.52
Hindusthan National Glass & Industr104.8104.27103.62
Hindustan Oil Exploration Company L66.9566.6263.53
Igarashi Motors India Limited719.6717.47721.83
Iifl Holdings Limited262.95261.24263.65
Industrial Investment Trust Limited70.6570.0274.31
Ind-swift Limited5.85.785.89
Ivp Limited126.1125.19126.05
Jindal Worldwide Limited183.4180.79181.56
Jk Cement Limited703.2700.07722.08
Jk Paper Limited90.5588.4186.97
Jindal Poly Investment And Finance 87.986.8787.37
Kanani Industries Limited16.816.6716.24
Karma Energy Limited52.1551.945.45
Karuturi Global Limited1.61.581.57
Kopran Limited53.355351.9
Lakshmi Energy And Foods Limited6765.1560.63
Malwa Cotton Spg. Mills Limited7.77.447.13
Naga Dhunseri Group Limited405391.13385.39
Oricon Enterprises Limited52.2551.8150.54
Pae Limited11.2511.2111.18
Peninsula Land Limited14.814.3614.75
Phoenix Lamps Limited150.8150.6149.34
Pioneer Distilleries Limited187.3185.97184.44
Power Mech Projects Limited459.65447.47451.35
Precision Wires India Limited119.4116.64115.13
Prime Securities Limited31.8530.8229.52
Puravankara Projects Limited44.3544.3543.2
Ramky Infrastructure Limited64.5564.2264.45
Rattanindia Infrastructure Limited3.0533.04
Sanco Industries Limited110109.87110.4
Sangam (india) Limited258.55249.33252.75
Sanghvi Forging And Engineering Lim44.444.2941.63
State Bank Of India255.75253.36257.13
Shanthi Gears Limited114113.4112.28
Shriram Pistons & Rings Limited12801271.931311.1
Standard Industries Limited23.222.9823.46
Sujana Metal Products Limited2.652.572.6
Star Paper Mills Limited181.45179.16178.24
Sujana Tower Limited8.858.738.82
Tara Jewels Limited39.839.138.86
Tata Elxsi Limited1414.951402.571313.51
Transport Corporation Of India Limi158.65158.63165.29
Tci Developers Limited349347.97342.56
Times Guaranty Limited24.123.1823.57
Visagar Polytex Limited1.951.932.01
Weizmann Forex Limited188.8173.45173.29
Xpro India Limited48.547.0847.96
The Price shows the Last close of the stock, based on NSE EOD data

Breakouts

+ve 30 DMA    50 DMA    150 DMA    200 DMA
-ve 30 DMA    50 DMA    150 DMA    200 DMA

Latest Query

Sir good evening aurobindopharma has 2 lots @ 713 jan ser and dcbank in cash @ 124 pl...continue reading »
- by Nagaraja.K.G
Status: Awaiting reply

Market Stats

  • Nasdaq
    5574.12
    +26.63
    [+0.48%]
  • Nikkei 225
    19095.24
    -192.04
    [-1.00%]
  • Hang Seng
    22718.15
    -219.23
    [-0.96%]
  • Straits Times
    3013.12
    -11.95
    [-0.40%]
  • FTSE 100
    7325.51
    -12.30
    [-0.17%]
  • CAC 40
    4887.12
    -35.37
    [-0.72%]

Search Our Archives

Latest Investment Idea

Recent Comments