Quotes with Resistance & Support
Market Information
Stocks above 30 DMA
Updated on daily basis, last updated on 28-04-2017
Script namePrice30 DMA50 DMA
Accelya Kale Solutions Limited1492.051462.521475.51
Amtek Auto Limited39.334.0434.87
Arrow Greentech Limited437.75433.34444.21
Aspinwall And Company Limited224221.41219.95
Austral Coke & Projects Limited0.30.290.3
Beardsell Limited441.2434.08412.23
Bharat Financial Inclusion Limited803.65795.27811.28
Bosch Limited22991.622793.522437.11
Caplin Point Laboratories Limited393.8390.78392.46
Castex Technologies Limited8.858.158.34
Consolidated Construction Consortiu4.554.364.12
Compuage Infocom Limited38.537.9343.75
Control Print Limited275.45273.18270.8
D-link (india) Limited142.35142.32138.44
Dpsc Limited42.8541.3341.49
Gujarat Mineral Development Corpora124.9122.49119.62
Gtl Infrastructure Limited5.95.85.46
Gujarat Nre Coke Limited2.652.612.69
Hsil Limited340.4339.65329.04
Icici Bank Limited278.5277.44278.41
Icsa (india) Limited2.92.872.93
Idbi Bank Limited78.175.0976.72
Ifci Limited31.729.6329.25
Igarashi Motors India Limited810.65797.45787.01
The Indian Hotels Company Limited128.35126.34124.37
Indian Card Clothing Company Limite202.4200.62199.82
Jmc Projects (india) Limited270.75268.45251.17
Kabra Extrusion Technik Limited117116.62116.22
Kothari Products Limited198.85198.79192.96
Kridhan Infra Limited58.9557.5956.23
Kss Limited0.20.170.16
Kesar Terminals & Infrastructure Li209.45207.74206.85
Dr. Lal Path Labs Ltd.959.9956.03961.44
Info Edge (india) Limited835.55827.69831.18
Nhpc Limited31.7531.5131
Nrb Industrial Bearings Limited33.732.9733.82
Ntpc Limited164.5164.31163.85
Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Limit186.55186189.15
Orient Paper & Industries Limited85.7585.6681.31
Orient Refractories Limited135.85135.74135.74
Page Industries Limited14535.1514394.3314363.06
Paramount Communications Limited3.953.853.91
Pudumjee Industries Limited12.3512.2111.7
Phoenix Lamps Limited174.35171.46166.29
Poddar Pigments Limited265.25261.78257.47
Precot Meridian Limited85.4582.4576.52
Rane Engine Valve Limited609.35608.44600.08
Relaxo Footwears Limited494.4485.48466.29
Rswm Limited444.1435.33422.52
Sri Adhikari Brothers Television Ne259.3257.9269.45
Salona Cotspin Limited60.5559.0358.8
State Bank Of India289.75284.89279.1
Stl Global Limited12.912.6513.02
Shirpur Gold Refinery Limited104.45104.29100.95
Sundram Fasteners Limited400.85390.8373.51
Suprajit Engineering Limited235.6232.91223.81
Tata Coffee Limited126.05125.36123.91
Tata Teleservices (maharashtra) Lim8.257.517.62
V2 Retail Limited189.4189.23188.9
Vaswani Industries Limited10.259.7610.12
Visa Steel Limited21.6521.6421.74
Visesh Infotecnics Limited0.20.190.19
Visagar Polytex Limited2.22.062.13
Zee Media Corporation Limited3837.2536.74
Zenith Birla (india) Limited0.60.590.62
Zydus Wellness Limited867.35865.51856.22
The Price shows the Last close of the stock, based on NSE EOD data

Breakouts

+ve 30 DMA    50 DMA    150 DMA    200 DMA
-ve 30 DMA    50 DMA    150 DMA    200 DMA

Latest Query

Wish a speedy recovery of u r father...view more »
- by NICK
Status: Awaiting reply

Market Stats

  • Nasdaq
    6047.61
    -1.33
    [-0.02%]
  • Nikkei 225
    19196.74
    -55.13
    [-0.29%]
  • Hang Seng
    24615.13
    -83.35
    [-0.34%]
  • Straits Times
    3175.44
    +4.08
    [+0.13%]
  • FTSE 100
    7203.94
    -33.23
    [-0.46%]
  • CAC 40
    5267.33
    -4.37
    [-0.08%]

Search Our Archives

Latest Investment Idea

Recent Comments