Quotes with Resistance & Support
Market Information
Stocks above 30 DMA
Updated on daily basis, last updated on 22-02-2017
Script namePrice30 DMA50 DMA
Action Construction Equipment Limit52.0551.0649.36
Adani Power Limited36.736.1834.06
Ashima Limited15.715.5715.1
Assam Company India Limited6.956.746.25
Beardsell Limited367.1357.99373.8
Birla Cotsyn (india) Limited0.10.090.09
Bosch Limited22061.222056.321338.46
Brooks Laboratories Limited146.4143.3141.61
Cinevista Limited76.756.51
Deep Industries Limited308.1306.52298.98
Dhunseri Tea & Industries Limited313.35303.05299.49
Empee Distilleries Limited54.454.254.37
Electrosteel Steels Limited54.854.3
Eurotex Industries And Exports Limi33.3531.4530.42
Godawari Power And Ispat Limited95.659279.76
Orient Green Power Company Limited10.910.7210.3
Gujarat Sidhee Cement Limited26.5526.4625.8
Gulshan Polyols Limited76.774.8675.2
Heg Limited191.65183.58173.04
Hero Motocorp Limited3166.23161.613118.16
Hind Syntex Limited11.7511.5111.22
Hotel Rugby Limited4.754.694.84
Itc Limited263.45263.29252.19
Kitex Garments Limited429.35427.37420.24
Lg Balakrishnan & Bros Limited575.25569.51569.93
Madras Fertilizers Limited16.116.0915.39
Mangalam Timber Products Limited30.4530.2430.19
Metalyst Forgings Limited62.261.5761.22
Moser-baer (i) Limited7.757.697.41
The Motor & General Finance Limited33.7533.5434
Nath Bio-genes (india) Limited158.1157.6154.76
Nk Industries Limited37.5536.4835.65
Nucleus Software Exports Limited275.6271.02268.91
Orient Cement Limited145.65133.71130.2
Ortin Laboratories Limited20.9520.8120.74
Paramount Communications Limited3.953.813.59
Pfizer Limited1776.61774.381792.42
Ptc India Financial Services Limite42.141.9140.37
Ramco Industries Limited210.25206.83203.03
Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Limited688.65680.34668.04
Rei Six Ten Retail Limited0.70.680.67
Repco Home Finance Limited680.1676.58625.76
Rossell India Limited120.5119.31109.94
Seamec Limited84.6584.4383.7
Sil Investments Limited131.7124.5119.38
Srg Infotec (india) Limited0.40.370.37
Surana Telecom And Power Limited5.15.055.01
Tulsi Extrusions Limited43.993.95
Union Bank Of India147.15146.28139.13
Zylog Systems Limited5.25.045.19
The Price shows the Last close of the stock, based on NSE EOD data

Breakouts

+ve 30 DMA    50 DMA    150 DMA    200 DMA
-ve 30 DMA    50 DMA    150 DMA    200 DMA

Latest Query

CB SIR, how BN shall I enter 21100ce for expiry call????? or 20900pe??...view more »
- by Rajasekar
Status: Awaiting reply

Market Stats

  • Nasdaq
    5860.63
    -5.32
    [-0.09%]
  • Nikkei 225
    19319.25
    -60.62
    [-0.31%]
  • Hang Seng
    24092.69
    -109.27
    [-0.45%]
  • Straits Times
    3118.01
    -4.19
    [-0.13%]
  • FTSE 100
    7302.25
    +27.42
    [+0.38%]
  • CAC 40
    4895.88
    +7.12
    [+0.15%]

Search Our Archives

Latest Investment Idea

Recent Comments