Quotes with Resistance & Support
Market Information
Stocks above 30 DMA
Updated on daily basis, last updated on 27-06-2017
Script namePrice30 DMA50 DMA
Ashapura Intimates Fashion Limited419.3400.95403.85
Andhra Cements Limited9.159.089.33
Automotive Axles Limited736.4732.38723.46
B.a.g Films And Media Limited4.34.274.53
Bharti Airtel Limited371.45369.51362.2
Donear Industries Limited69.7568.7271.37
Eclerx Services Limited1317.651311.41314.23
Euro Multivision Limited3.33.162.93
Gallantt Metal Limited40.3540.3241.65
Gtn Textiles Limited21.1520.2720.39
Idea Cellular Limited81.1580.9883.06
Jsw Holdings Limited1697.71681.631640.12
La Opala Rg Limited538535.82536.57
Manaksia Steels Limited20.2518.2418.16
Max Financial Services Limited615.7606.23622.06
Orient Bell Limited274.6266.96252.43
Panoramic Universal Limited10.059.9510.76
Poly Medicure Limited220.3211.91235.45
Power Mech Projects Limited606.35589.63581.49
Remsons Industries Limited55.554.9154.58
Salona Cotspin Limited6059.1458.97
Srs Limited3.23.073.28
Sundaram Clayton Limited4142.954132.974177.45
Symphony Limited1345.151338.581386.68
Tv Vision Limited253.65237.23239.79
Unitech Limited5.45.35.46
Visesh Infotecnics Limited0.150.140.16
Winsome Yarns Limited1.91.881.9
The Price shows the Last close of the stock, based on NSE EOD data

Breakouts

+ve 30 DMA    50 DMA    150 DMA    200 DMA
-ve 30 DMA    50 DMA    150 DMA    200 DMA

Latest Query

Dear Sir, I have created a List of stocks for long term investment,please guide whether this is right time...continue reading »
- by Bhavin Choksi
Status: Replied view reply »

Market Stats

  • Nasdaq
    6146.62
    -100.53
    [-1.61%]
  • Nikkei 225
    20130.41
    -94.68
    [-0.47%]
  • Hang Seng
    25694.66
    -145.33
    [-0.56%]
  • Straits Times
    3218.50
    -1.03
    [-0.03%]
  • FTSE 100
    7414.94
    -19.42
    [-0.26%]
  • CAC 40
    5258.58
    -37.17
    [-0.70%]

Search Our Archives

Latest Investment Idea

Recent Comments