Quotes with Resistance & Support
Market Information
Stocks above 30 DMA
Updated on daily basis, last updated on 26-05-2017
Script namePrice30 DMA50 DMA
Aditya Birla Fashion And Retail Lim171.35170.87165.34
Alicon Castalloy Limited492.75489.37469.45
Anant Raj Limited65.5563.1957.57
Aries Agro Limited157.95156.9155.09
Ashima Limited2019.7818.05
Asian Hotels (north) Limited144139.55128.15
Asian Paints Limited1132.451113.971096.78
Aspinwall And Company Limited230.7224.01222.25
Astec Lifesciences Limited590580.97590.59
Bajaj Finance Limited1317.81284.391245.77
Ballarpur Industries Limited20.1520.1119.82
Berger Paints (i) Limited258252.77245.62
Bigbloc Construction Limited86.6585.4679.15
Bodal Chemicals Limited158.3156.58153.78
Carborundum Universal Limited296.55295.83291.31
Century Plyboards (india) Limited259.65258.27255.91
Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limit388.15383.42378.05
Cil Nova Petrochemicals Limited27.4527.0925.31
Container Corporation Of India Limi1208.51193.661198.61
Coromandel International Limited382.7380.82356.51
Dcb Bank Limited193.75187.84180.28
Dcw Limited37.9537.0435.04
Deepak Nitrite Limited140.8140.21134.54
Eclerx Services Limited13241315.291344.67
Edelweiss Financial Services Limite179.45175.2166.76
Elecon Engineering Company Limited62.1561.1458.48
Emami Infrastructure Limited92.389.8385.81
Euro Multivision Limited2.82.752.33
Filatex India Limited137.3136.81131.18
Future Lifestyle Fashions Limited294.15289.04273.29
Future Retail Limited324.55318.01297.43
Genesys International Corporation L168.6163.27172.81
Ge Power India Limited660.6647.28623.66
Gokul Refoils And Solvent Limited28.127.0825.98
GOLDSHARE2601.12588.842587.58
Gufic Biosciences Limited67.366.9566.23
Heg Limited290.85287.01266.84
Himatsingka Seide Limited357344.08345.94
Hindalco Industries Limited198.4191.26192.39
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Lim567.6537.21531.16
Honeywell Automation India Limited11294.0511110.2710783.76
Ifb Industries Limited639.65631.53627.9
Ifgl Refractories Limited241.5234.08224.95
Igarashi Motors India Limited843.3835.8822.65
Indian Hume Pipe Company Limited423.8416.08405.93
Indowind Energy Limited4.654.634.53
Indian Terrain Fashions Limited200.65196.91186.47
Ineos Styrolution India Limited744.75735.7709.04
Inventure Growth & Securities Limit12.7512.7113.06
Itd Cementation India Limited180.95180.46174.57
Il&fs Investment Managers Limited16.716.1315.34
The Jammu & Kashmir Bank Limited84.381.4979.31
Jamna Auto Industries Limited239.55236.39228.19
Jayant Agro Organics Limited931.1904.23830.17
Jain Irrigation Systems Limited65.5565.0463.65
Jullundur Motor Agency (delhi) Limi253234.39221.74
Jaiprakash Associates Limited12.6512.5712.99
Jsw Steel Limited198.85194.3192.98
Kakatiya Cement Sugar & Industries 404.8399.41368.59
Kansai Nerolac Paints Limited408.3399.96389.84
Kddl Limited207206.96201.51
Kirloskar Electric Company Limited4443.7342.66
Kilitch Drugs (india) Limited59.1559.0654.52
Krebs Biochemicals And Industries L96.8592.3989.3
Kaveri Seed Company Limited571.7550.21548.77
Ksk Energy Ventures Limited10.5510.289.78
The Karnataka Bank Limited167.3162.1154.29
L&t Finance Holdings Limited130.85129.52126.7
Lux Industries Limited811.45808.73769.31
Lyka Labs Limited51.2551.0253.13
Maharashtra Seamless Limited351.35345.23347.08
Maral Overseas Limited46.446.344.4
Marathon Nextgen Realty Limited325.9319.86297.29
Mastek Limited296.1288.94247.16
The Motor & General Finance Limited31.731.3931.88
Muthoot Finance Limited398.9394.13382.21
Nath Bio-genes (india) Limited220.05213.01192.11
National Aluminium Company Limited68.467.7870.41
Navneet Education Limited168.05166.03160.71
Nbcc (india) Limited194.7192.77185.97
Nesco Limited2614.952553.562486.86
Nestle India Limited6648.556566.156520.4
Indo-national Limited936.45917.27911.35
Oriental Carbon & Chemicals Limited955.35950.4938.3
Orbit Exports Limited130129.7130.56
Palred Technologies Limited143.35142.33150.22
Parag Milk Foods Limited248.05245.74239.15
Petronet Lng Limited442.2434.97422.39
Prime Focus Limited113.5109.0599.71
Procter & Gamble Hygiene And Health7550.27543.267380.86
Phillips Carbon Black Limited426.6416.49382.44
Plastiblends India Limited497.45491482.39
Pnb Housing Finance Limited1317.11311.191245.04
Prakash Industries Limited94.389.8986.34
Premier Polyfilm Limited28.8528.3828.42
Prime Securities Limited36.0535.5932.97
Punjab Chemicals & Crop Protection 286.5284.05286.17
Rajshree Sugars & Chemicals Limited62.6562.6362.49
Rajvir Industries Limited4443.4742.9
Redington (india) Limited126.5125.71119.4
Rei Agro Limited0.40.40.41
Repco Home Finance Limited778.45756.86730.88
Rupa & Company Limited377.75374.94353.38
Sambhaav Media Limited87.877.33
Sarla Performance Fibers Limited65.9562.1661.37
Shanthi Gears Limited128.95126.76121.6
Shriram City Union Finance Limited2249.752206.292188
Sicagen India Limited37.7537.533.35
Siemens Limited1387.61356.571321.49
Sil Investments Limited172.65172.29164.88
Skipper Limited197.35193.6185.16
Sona Koyo Steering Systems Limited83.0582.8182.56
Savita Oil Technologies Limited981.85960935.56
S. P. Apparels Limited420.8399.9413.89
Spml Infra Limited106.1103.2888.1
Srg Infotec (india) Limited0.30.30.3
Sudarshan Chemical Industries Limit379.45377.9369.39
Sundram Fasteners Limited398396.92392.26
Super Spinning Mills Limited16.816.5715.18
Supreme Industries Limited1147.71138.471110.98
Swelect Energy Systems Limited414.6375.16365.4
Talwalkars Better Value Fitness Lim273.75273.1263.14
Tata Coffee Limited130.05128.13126.93
Tribhovandas Bhimji Zaveri Limited91.0590.9285.23
Til Limited350344.38323.05
Tube Investments Of India Limited685.35683.94660.18
United Breweries Limited786.75779.88775.39
Uflex Limited352.55348.77324.39
Uniply Industries Limited332.25330.73326.5
Vedanta Limited242.65233.89246.67
Venky's (india) Limited1240.91229.811119.95
Vesuvius India Limited1255.551238.491237.87
Vijay Shanthi Builders Limited16.1515.8614.39
Vikas Ecotech Limited23.9522.6722.1
Vinati Organics Limited859.9831.62792.65
V-mart Retail Limited1000.5967.3913.29
Wendt (india) Limited2201.252186.52086.86
West Coast Paper Mills Limited204.75196.16190.42
Zenith Birla (india) Limited0.650.610.6
The Price shows the Last close of the stock, based on NSE EOD data

Breakouts

+ve 30 DMA    50 DMA    150 DMA    200 DMA
-ve 30 DMA    50 DMA    150 DMA    200 DMA

Latest Query

Hi cb, holding idbi 100 shares @76 / lloyd electric @290 . both giving me huge losses. may i sell this and s...continue reading »
- by Srp
Status: Awaiting reply

Market Stats

  • Nasdaq
    6210.19
    +4.94
    [+0.08%]
  • Nikkei 225
    19686.84
    -126.29
    [-0.64%]
  • Hang Seng
    25639.27
    +8.49
    [+0.03%]
  • Straits Times
    3219.42
    -14.95
    [-0.46%]
  • FTSE 100
    7547.63
    +29.92
    [+0.40%]
  • CAC 40
    5336.64
    -0.52
    [-0.01%]

Search Our Archives

Latest Investment Idea

Recent Comments