Quotes with Resistance & Support
Market Information
Stocks above 30 DMA
Updated on daily basis, last updated on 27-03-2017
Script namePrice30 DMA50 DMA
Aditya Birla Fashion And Retail Lim154.25152.79150.4
Accel Frontline Limited68.8568.0864.93
Asian Hotels (west) Limited215214.94215.72
Amrutanjan Health Care Limited580.2566.07583.68
Anik Industries Limited2725.9926.35
Atn International Limited0.30.270.28
Ausom Enterprise Limited27.9527.6727.62
Beml Limited1309.551302.51271.9
Bharatiya Global Infomedia Limited11.511.2213.41
Bhageria Industries Limited324.25318.21333.17
Chambal Fertilizers & Chemicals Lim81.3581.1581.63
Cambridge Technology Enterprises Li92.1592.0992.63
D.b.corp Limited380.85380.13375.76
Den Networks Limited82.2582.0383.73
Dpsc Limited41.7541.442.13
Eid Parry India Limited284.45283.85285.08
Elgi Rubber Company Limited56.6556.1356.15
Euro Ceramics Limited6.356.266.32
Gammon Infrastructure Projects Limi3.93.883.79
Gillette India Limited4128.554113.044152.38
Gna Axles Limited198.6197.16197.74
Godrej Industries Limited504.3498.53480.55
Gpt Infraprojects Limited242.05241.71243.29
Gulf Oil Lubricants India Limited712.8704.52689.69
Il&fs Engineering And Construction 57.8557.4454.17
Indowind Energy Limited4.34.294.53
Ind-swift Limited6.055.575.67
Jindal Worldwide Limited267.4264.24236.33
Kanani Industries Limited15.913.6414.63
Kaushalya Infrastructure Developmen5.54.764.76
Manappuram Finance Limited98.6596.8991.29
Max India Limited151.95151.08147.48
Nandan Denim Limited118.55117.18118.76
Nilkamal Limited1989.81862.451750.59
Om Metals Infraprojects Limited44.742.5543.88
Onelife Capital Advisors Limited26.823.222.92
Oricon Enterprises Limited53.5553.2352.75
Orient Bell Limited163.5163.2163.81
Ptc India Financial Services Limite40.3540.1141.02
Punjab National Bank147.25142.09139.94
Pochiraju Industries Limited7.87.677.99
Praj Industries Limited80.0579.6280.9
Prakash Industries Limited79.6579.1176.14
Ravi Kumar Distilleries Limited11.6511.6311.37
Radha Madhav Corporation Limited35.9535.333.16
Royal Orchid Hotels Limited87.686.284.61
Rpg Life Sciences Limited468.9442.95453.9
Salzer Electronics Limited184.2181.68187.8
Sambhaav Media Limited6.456.386.22
Sical Logistics Limited256.85255.35244.92
Siti Networks Limited38.938.1238.34
Siyaram Silk Mills Limited1695.351684.031593.36
Skm Egg Products Export (india) Lim82.3580.8975.64
Sml Isuzu Limited1242.6512351225.18
Spl Industries Limited25.4525.0226.26
Sree Rayalaseema Hi-strength Hypo L120.8120.02127.19
Star Paper Mills Limited186.85178.81181.77
Super Spinning Mills Limited12.312.2412.6
Thirumalai Chemicals Limited861.15860.35834.58
Tvs Motor Company Limited429.7427.24412.27
Uco Bank36.3536.1835.66
Varun Beverages Limited384.75380.38390.02
Visa Steel Limited22.1521.7521.49
Welspun India Limited89.0587.3683.4
The Price shows the Last close of the stock, based on NSE EOD data

Breakouts

+ve 30 DMA    50 DMA    150 DMA    200 DMA
-ve 30 DMA    50 DMA    150 DMA    200 DMA

Latest Query

Hows atul auto...view more »
- by Jesal Raval
Status: Awaiting reply

Market Stats

  • Nasdaq
    5801.39
    -27.35
    [-0.47%]
  • Nikkei 225
    18985.59
    -276.94
    [-1.44%]
  • Hang Seng
    24193.70
    -164.57
    [-0.68%]
  • Straits Times
    3126.88
    -16.02
    [-0.51%]
  • FTSE 100
    7272.99
    -63.83
    [-0.87%]
  • CAC 40
    5003.82
    -17.08
    [-0.34%]

Search Our Archives

Latest Investment Idea

Recent Comments