Quotes with Resistance & Support
Market Information
Stocks above 30 DMA
Updated on daily basis, last updated on 18-08-2017
Script namePrice30 DMA50 DMA
Adf Foods Limited244.5238.15250.9
Ador Welding Limited395.75386.62380.2
Arrow Greentech Limited557.3551.41540.13
Asian Hotels (north) Limited133.6131.28131.51
Agro Tech Foods Limited513.55511.82504.95
Axiscades Engineering Technologies 146.5146.29145.92
Bajaj Electricals Limited329.6328.98332.37
Bombay Rayon Fashions Limited139.75135.27135.07
Cholamandalam Investment And Financ1157.41157.041130.85
Colgate Palmolive (india) Limited1074.21069.081079.45
Compuage Infocom Limited30.7528.0226.38
D.b.corp Limited376.5375.23375.97
Dewan Housing Finance Corporation L450.35449.14446.66
Dhunseri Petrochem Limited82.8582.6783.08
Dq Entertainment (international) Li1413.9114.23
Emami Limited1101.651096.991098.12
Excel Industries Limited433.5428.61399.96
Gss Infotech Limited21.720.9621.7
India Motor Parts And Accessories L809.85804.19803.29
Iol Chemicals And Pharmaceuticals L63.0562.8859.85
Intrasoft Technologies Limited436.5426.97403.11
Jyothy Laboratories Limited375.15375.03373.03
Lcc Infotech Limited0.250.230.23
Madhav Marbles And Granites Limited66.5564.364.18
Man Infraconstruction Limited66.3565.4263.51
Mold-tek Packaging Limited293288.13290.18
Motherson Sumi Systems Limited325.5323.94319.48
Muthoot Capital Services Limited529.15517.02519.44
Nath Bio-genes (india) Limited400.35386.95363.85
Nitco Limited69.3568.4668.36
Oricon Enterprises Limited59.4558.4557.51
Pi Industries Limited763.9759.56782.52
Pitti Laminations Limited64.3554.2955.01
Pnc Infratech Limited145.6142.58143.77
Polaris Consulting & Services Limit240.25238.26237.68
Premier Polyfilm Limited30.829.7930.31
Prestige Estates Projects Limited263.6263.43260.1
Rbl Bank Limited527.25524.24521.24
Reliance Communications Limited24.1524.0922.5
Reliance Industries Limited1575.41571.451499.67
Sequent Scientific Limited119.85119.71119.84
Sheela Foam Limited1297.51269.831289.19
Sharda Motor Industries Limited2713.752701.12726.71
Speciality Restaurants Limited117.95116.93106.62
Tata Coffee Limited135.1134.2133.1
Times Guaranty Limited35.434.1133.42
Vaibhav Global Limited518.9516.96524.06
Websol Energy System Limited115.5115.31117.48
The Price shows the Last close of the stock, based on NSE EOD data

Breakouts

+ve 30 DMA    50 DMA    150 DMA    200 DMA
-ve 30 DMA    50 DMA    150 DMA    200 DMA

Latest Query

Hi CB, How are you. I am long on RELINFRA Fut @ 482 and hedged with 460 put 2 lots. Your views pls, I will ...continue reading »
- by Rudresh
Status: Awaiting reply

Market Stats

  • Nasdaq
    6216.53
    -5.00
    [-0.09%]
  • Nikkei 225
    19470.41
    -232.00
    [-1.18%]
  • Hang Seng
    27047.57
    -296.00
    [-1.08%]
  • Straits Times
    3251.99
    -16.00
    [-0.52%]
  • FTSE 100
    7323.98
    -63.00
    [-0.86%]
  • CAC 40
    5114.15
    -32.00
    [-0.64%]

Search Our Archives

Latest Investment Idea