Quotes with Resistance & Support
Market Information
Stocks above 200 DMA
Updated on daily basis, last updated on 26-05-2017
Script namePrice150 DMA200 DMA
Aia Engineering Limited1385.71389.511346.85
Allcargo Logistics Limited178.15174.49177.55
Alphageo (india) Limited953.5950.87946.94
Assam Company India Limited6.46.56.35
Axis Bank Limited511.45486.76508.23
Bf Investment Limited157.1154.88156.54
Bombay Rayon Fashions Limited150143.61149.05
Cinevista Limited6.96.766.8
Emami Limited1091.151065.61090.93
Fedders Lloyd Corporation Limited76.7574.9374.43
Garden Silk Mills Limited31.5531.4231.37
Gitanjali Gems Limited63.965.8363.44
Heidelbergcement India Limited130.15121.99125
Hercules Hoists Limited159.25156.62157.86
Hexa Tradex Limited19.918.2218.1
Hindustan Copper Limited64.6564.1263.91
Hinduja Foundries Limited36.333.4136.29
Ht Media Limited81.6580.4981.01
Idfc Limited59.2557.5158.55
Indo Tech Transformers Limited211.1212.56209.42
Infosys Limited995.7975.99992.97
Ismt Limited11.6511.3911.08
Karma Energy Limited41.745.2839.28
Kernex Microsystems (india) Limited42.6541.8941.34
Kridhan Infra Limited61.95860.98
Kwality Limited139.3142.25138.64
Lakshmi Precision Screws Limited40.540.5640.15
Linc Pen & Plastics Limited269.25261.94264.25
Mcleod Russel India Limited168.9163.64167.97
Minda Corporation Limited103.2599.36102.4
Nahar Spinning Mills Limited131.2132.84129.67
Info Edge (india) Limited871.1858.19858.45
Panacea Biotec Limited147.95139.59132.65
Paramount Communications Limited3.753.683.62
Pba Infrastructure Limited22.422.6422.21
Pincon Spirit Limited68.267.267.96
Prabhat Dairy Limited114.8115.13111.61
Punj Lloyd Limited22.2520.9621.39
Pvp Ventures Limited55.094.94
Radico Khaitan Limited120.8123.44120.07
Reliance Industrial Infrastructure 440.9425.43427.15
Saregama India Limited238228.89231.23
Sarla Performance Fibers Limited65.9562.7963.17
Setco Automotive Limited40.8538.0639.66
Sml Isuzu Limited1278.51216.841240.86
Srf Limited1661.31637.681655.35
The State Trading Corporation Of In149.9159.49149.13
Sunflag Iron And Steel Company Limi36.836.7435.66
Sunil Hitech Engineers Limited13.313.3913.23
Swelect Energy Systems Limited414.6350.13353.93
Tci Finance Limited25.1525.5924.9
Tamil Nadu Newsprint & Papers Limit334.85336.48334.82
Trf Limited243.6223.89240.42
Unitech Limited5.555.335.46
Uttam Galva Steels Limited31.330.6530.66
The Price shows the Last close of the stock, based on NSE EOD data

Breakouts

+ve 30 DMA    50 DMA    150 DMA    200 DMA
-ve 30 DMA    50 DMA    150 DMA    200 DMA

Latest Query

Hi CB, Should I enter indusind bank @ current level, and also lete know the short term target...view more »
- by Rajesh
Status: Awaiting reply

Market Stats

  • Nasdaq
    6210.19
    +4.94
    [+0.08%]
  • Nikkei 225
    19686.84
    -126.29
    [-0.64%]
  • Hang Seng
    25639.27
    +8.49
    [+0.03%]
  • Straits Times
    3219.42
    -14.95
    [-0.46%]
  • FTSE 100
    7547.63
    +29.92
    [+0.40%]
  • CAC 40
    5336.64
    -0.52
    [-0.01%]

Search Our Archives

Latest Investment Idea

Recent Comments