Quotes with Resistance & Support
Market Information
Stocks above 200 DMA
Updated on daily basis, last updated on 22-02-2017
Script namePrice150 DMA200 DMA
Advani Hotels & Resorts (india) Lim53.953.753.8
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited1326.21279.691295.46
Axis Bank Limited525.3512.5514.93
Berger Paints (i) Limited228.45233.64226.69
Birla Cotsyn (india) Limited0.10.090.08
Burnpur Cement Limited12.913.5212.79
Emkay Global Financial Services Lim63.6564.1963.36
India Motor Parts And Accessories L779.7799.69778.67
Indosolar Limited7.47.227.38
Kernex Microsystems (india) Limited3938.9837.7
Mangalam Timber Products Limited30.4531.0129.59
Multi Commodity Exchange Of India L1122.951172.141121.24
Reliance Industrial Infrastructure 452.85409.77412.29
Rupa & Company Limited305.1271.1277.65
Shreyas Shipping & Logistics Limite298.4265.53291.24
Standard Industries Limited24.3524.9124.12
Southern Petrochemicals Industries 21.6521.1821.61
Va Tech Wabag Limited547.5521.36538.68
The Price shows the Last close of the stock, based on NSE EOD data

Breakouts

+ve 30 DMA    50 DMA    150 DMA    200 DMA
-ve 30 DMA    50 DMA    150 DMA    200 DMA

Latest Query

CB SIR, how BN shall I enter 21100ce for expiry call????? or 20900pe??...view more »
- by Rajasekar
Status: Replied view reply »

Market Stats

  • Nasdaq
    5860.63
    -5.32
    [-0.09%]
  • Nikkei 225
    19319.25
    -60.62
    [-0.31%]
  • Hang Seng
    24092.69
    -109.27
    [-0.45%]
  • Straits Times
    3118.01
    -4.19
    [-0.13%]
  • FTSE 100
    7302.25
    +27.42
    [+0.38%]
  • CAC 40
    4895.88
    +7.12
    [+0.15%]

Search Our Archives

Latest Investment Idea

Recent Comments