Quotes with Resistance & Support
Market Information
Stocks above 200 DMA
Updated on daily basis, last updated on 30-03-2017
Script namePrice150 DMA200 DMA
Ansal Housing And Construction Limi24.1522.9924.07
Apar Industries Limited711618.4598.04
Asahi India Glass Limited210193.88187.61
Asian Hotels (north) Limited105103.42104.89
Austral Coke & Projects Limited0.350.340.35
Blue Dart Express Limited5179.054817.865071.79
Ester Industries Limited45.243.0844.53
Eveready Industries India Limited251.1243.73248.12
Finolex Industries Limited564469.21462.72
Housing Development And Infrastruct8271.8478.99
Indiabulls Real Estate Limited87.2579.1681.91
Imp Powers Limited88.287.1787.75
Infinite Computer Solutions (india)227.7233.72226.68
Irb Infrastructure Developers Limit234223.56221.13
Ivrcl Limited4.954.894.91
Jagran Prakashan Limited187.65183.97182.61
Kamat Hotels (i) Limited33.233.0533.18
Kaya Limited780.45766.91780.11
Lakshmi Precision Screws Limited40.2540.0439.33
Lux Industries Limited722.4701.06680.68
Man Infraconstruction Limited45.243.0243.27
Mrf Limited5930049782.8145895.35
Nakoda Limited0.40.410.39
Nelcast Limited59.556.1358.01
Omax Autos Limited76.178.0775.99
Parenteral Drugs (india) Limited27.525.527.26
Prime Focus Limited84.574.7271.1
Pvp Ventures Limited4.84.864.78
Ramsarup Industries Limited1.91.941.88
Rane Engine Valve Limited674.15624.81586.32
Remsons Industries Limited52.2553.1751.62
Sangam (india) Limited275.85267.25268.1
Sanghvi Movers Limited242.7233.72242.56
Sequent Scientific Limited128.5126.4127.92
Shreyas Shipping & Logistics Limite290.1255.81287.89
Subex Limited11.0510.7611.05
Sundaram Brake Linings Limited411.95442.62410.48
Tarmat Limited44.744.4343.75
Vishnu Chemicals Limited268.1271.21266.36
Winsome Yarns Limited1.91.911.85
Wonderla Holidays Limited382.7371.27378.59
The Price shows the Last close of the stock, based on NSE EOD data

Breakouts

+ve 30 DMA    50 DMA    150 DMA    200 DMA
-ve 30 DMA    50 DMA    150 DMA    200 DMA

Latest Query

Sir imay looks any breakoutin nfl closed 74.85 with low volumewhith higher price?...view more »
- by Kasi
Status: Awaiting reply

Market Stats

  • Nasdaq
    5905.51
    +7.96
    [+0.13%]
  • Nikkei 225
    19063.22
    -154.26
    [-0.80%]
  • Hang Seng
    24301.09
    -90.96
    [-0.37%]
  • Straits Times
    3173.24
    -11.33
    [-0.36%]
  • FTSE 100
    7369.52
    -4.20
    [-0.06%]
  • CAC 40
    5089.64
    +20.60
    [+0.41%]

Search Our Archives

Latest Investment Idea

Recent Comments