Quotes with Resistance & Support
Market Information
Stocks above 200 DMA
Updated on daily basis, last updated on 16-01-2017
Script namePrice150 DMA200 DMA
Aditya Birla Fashion And Retail Lim144.8143.93144.36
Ansal Housing And Construction Limi2424.223.29
Archies Limited24.723.7823.49
Bajaj Corp Limited393.3388.71389.06
Burnpur Cement Limited12.4513.1412.26
Cosmo Films Limited369.9353.07352.32
Cubex Tubings Limited12.311.6612.1
Den Networks Limited85.378.0980.97
Emco Limited29.0529.3528.55
Financial Technologies (india) Limi81.579.3580.06
Gulf Oil Lubricants India Limited667.25670.28636.27
Ht Media Limited82.0579.580.58
Icra Limited4034.453961.984007.41
Industrial Investment Trust Limited70.6569.8568.7
Ismt Limited9.89.989.75
Jindal Poly Investment And Finance 87.988.2386.63
Kopran Limited53.3553.3553.01
Mep Infrastructure Developers Limit41.140.740.63
State Bank Of Mysore537.95573.05530.42
Om Metals Infraprojects Limited46.4546.1746.36
Onward Technologies Limited68.5567.6268.55
Orient Press Limited6261.9461.85
Renaissance Jewellery Limited133.05133.88132.81
Sadbhav Engineering Limited283281.87280.28
Sarla Performance Fibers Limited64.9563.563.94
Southern Petrochemicals Industries 22.921.1221.66
Tara Jewels Limited39.839.539.46
Tci Developers Limited349348.77345.1
Vip Industries Limited125.3125.74122.74
Weizmann Forex Limited188.8181.42179.97
Xpro India Limited48.549.0647.47
The Price shows the Last close of the stock, based on NSE EOD data

Breakouts

+ve 30 DMA    50 DMA    150 DMA    200 DMA
-ve 30 DMA    50 DMA    150 DMA    200 DMA

Latest Query

Sir good evening aurobindopharma has 2 lots @ 713 jan ser and dcbank in cash @ 124 pl...continue reading »
- by Nagaraja.K.G
Status: Awaiting reply

Market Stats

  • Nasdaq
    5574.12
    +26.63
    [+0.48%]
  • Nikkei 225
    19095.24
    -192.04
    [-1.00%]
  • Hang Seng
    22718.15
    -219.23
    [-0.96%]
  • Straits Times
    3013.12
    -11.95
    [-0.40%]
  • FTSE 100
    7326.31
    -11.50
    [-0.16%]
  • CAC 40
    4888.21
    -34.28
    [-0.70%]

Search Our Archives

Latest Investment Idea

Recent Comments