Quotes with Resistance & Support
Market Information
Stocks above 150 DMA
Updated on daily basis, last updated on 30-03-2017
Script namePrice150 DMA200 DMA
Accelya Kale Solutions Limited1444.251423.861362.9
Ambuja Cements Limited234232.7239.17
Andhra Cements Limited8.78.688.52
Apar Industries Limited711618.4598.04
Aro Granite Industries Limited74.0572.5970.09
Asahi India Glass Limited210193.88187.61
Austral Coke & Projects Limited0.350.340.35
Balaji Telefilms Limited89.789.0791.81
Bls International Services Limited1708.351669.691500.04
Chemfab Alkalis Limited289.75284.39253.94
Everest Kanto Cylinder Limited34.0531.9428.58
Ester Industries Limited45.243.0844.53
Excel Industries Limited388.45374.77354
Finolex Industries Limited564469.21462.72
Fortis Healthcare Limited180.5179.6177.58
Godfrey Phillips India Limited1142.851141.471120.69
Gokaldas Exports Limited6766.2575.96
Hikal Limited215.25211.34201.39
Hindustan Media Ventures Limited283.8278.62277.12
Imp Powers Limited88.287.1787.75
Indo Tech Transformers Limited210.25208.56217.95
Irb Infrastructure Developers Limit234223.56221.13
Ivrcl Limited4.954.894.91
Jagran Prakashan Limited187.65183.97182.61
Jyothy Laboratories Limited348.95348.38334.2
Kamat Hotels (i) Limited33.233.0533.18
Kaya Limited780.45766.91780.11
Lakshmi Precision Screws Limited40.2540.0439.33
Lakshmi Precision Screws Limited16.9916.5716.28
Lovable Lingerie Limited249.8248.2253.23
Lux Industries Limited722.4701.06680.68
Man Infraconstruction Limited45.243.0243.27
Mcleod Russel India Limited164.15163.45171.87
Mirc Electronics Limited13.813.5913.05
Mrf Limited5930049782.8145895.35
Mukta Arts Limited104.395.2887.59
Pfizer Limited1851.71835.651856.19
Prime Focus Limited84.574.7271.1
Rane Engine Valve Limited674.15624.81586.32
Rane Brake Lining Limited1040.81009.56882.33
Repco Home Finance Limited693.7686.23712.84
Sangam (india) Limited275.85267.25268.1
Sel Manufacturing Company Limited3.153.123.32
Shalimar Paints Limited169167.16161.94
Shivam Autotech Limited45.845.1246.52
Simbhaoli Sugars Limited33.0532.6734.74
Spml Infra Limited60.7560.5564.52
Subex Limited11.0510.7611.05
Sunflag Iron And Steel Company Limi36.535.6233.52
Tarmat Limited44.744.4343.75
Teamlease Services Limited957.7953.54970.93
Titagarh Wagons Limited116.4114.78109.98
The Price shows the Last close of the stock, based on NSE EOD data

Breakouts

+ve 30 DMA    50 DMA    150 DMA    200 DMA
-ve 30 DMA    50 DMA    150 DMA    200 DMA

Latest Query

Sir imay looks any breakoutin nfl closed 74.85 with low volumewhith higher price?...view more »
- by Kasi
Status: Awaiting reply

Market Stats

  • Nasdaq
    5906.63
    +9.09
    [+0.15%]
  • Nikkei 225
    19063.22
    -154.26
    [-0.80%]
  • Hang Seng
    24301.09
    -90.96
    [-0.37%]
  • Straits Times
    3173.24
    -11.33
    [-0.36%]
  • FTSE 100
    7369.52
    -4.20
    [-0.06%]
  • CAC 40
    5089.64
    +20.60
    [+0.41%]

Search Our Archives

Latest Investment Idea

Recent Comments