Quotes with Resistance & Support
Market Information
Stocks above 150 DMA
Updated on daily basis, last updated on 26-07-2017
Script namePrice150 DMA200 DMA
Adani Power Limited34.9533.2831.8
Aia Engineering Limited1461.351428.191388.24
Assam Company India Limited7.46.936.49
Balkrishna Paper Mills Limited80.878.4980.99
Bliss Gvs Pharma Limited163.4162.58159.74
Cipla Limited575.45567.67567.74
Clariant Chemicals (india) Limited681.05673.81694
D.b.corp Limited377.1374.14374.14
D B Realty Limited42.942.342.54
Dcm Limited129120.63119.16
Electrosteel Steels Limited5.154.694.3
Gail (india) Limited375.65375.11361.59
Goldiam International Limited82.7581.679.01
Gujarat Alkalies And Chemicals Limi412.95401.62390.25
Gujarat Nre Coke Limited2.752.512.78
Hanung Toys And Textiles Limited5.154.584.95
Hikal Limited223.05213.36214.36
Honda Siel Power Products Limited1465.61411.221434.4
Indo Tech Transformers Limited210.8209.44210.24
Jayaswal Neco Industries Limited8.758.58.24
Kwality Limited149.35146.59143.65
La Opala Rg Limited518.85510.21515.58
Monnet Ispat And Energy Limited34.0533.7131.07
Mvl Limited0.550.540.51
Nhpc Limited30.730.4829.44
Orchid Pharma Limited29.3529.3129.95
Rajvir Industries Limited42.8542.7643.87
Sel Manufacturing Company Limited3.253.233.2
The State Trading Corporation Of In175.7170.94158.86
Sterling Biotech Limited4.554.294.15
Thermax Limited914.8912.21896.56
Technocraft Industries (india) Limi450.4434.68418.88
Unity Infraprojects Limited8.38.178.57
Uttam Galva Steels Limited31.430.930.59
Viceroy Hotels Limited20.5520.3520.52
Visa Steel Limited23.4522.421.19
The Price shows the Last close of the stock, based on NSE EOD data

Breakouts

+ve 30 DMA    50 DMA    150 DMA    200 DMA
-ve 30 DMA    50 DMA    150 DMA    200 DMA

Latest Query

Bharat Finance, CB? How much can it move upto?...view more »
- by Shri
Status: Awaiting reply

Market Stats

  • Nasdaq
    6412.17
    +1.00
    [+0.02%]
  • Nikkei 225
    20050.16
    +94.00
    [+0.48%]
  • Hang Seng
    26941.02
    +88.00
    [+0.33%]
  • Straits Times
    3336.72
    +8.00
    [+0.27%]
  • FTSE 100
    7466.58
    +31.00
    [+0.43%]
  • CAC 40
    5187.63
    +26.00
    [+0.51%]

Search Our Archives

Latest Investment Idea