Quotes with Resistance & Support
Market Information
Stocks above 150 DMA
Updated on daily basis, last updated on 20-02-2017
Script namePrice150 DMA200 DMA
A2z Infra Engineering Limited40.940.538.33
Advani Hotels & Resorts (india) Lim53.853.7153.74
Ambuja Cements Limited239.4239.05238.14
Archies Limited24.4523.9523.72
Aspinwall And Company Limited219.8217.27219.88
Bajaj Auto Limited2791.52779.192728.79
Bpl Limited64.364.0355.7
Brigade Enterprises Limited170.25164.52162.39
Career Point Limited115.25113.63113.25
Century Extrusions Limited5.855.814.89
Coal India Limited319.9317.78313.65
Control Print Limited273.1266.69269.79
Cybertech Systems And Software Limi79.479.1172.93
Dcw Limited31.130.9730.56
Dhanlaxmi Bank Limited24.9523.9923.33
Eastern Silk Industries Limited2.72.672.58
Eih Associated Hotels Limited325.55313.69315.75
Emami Limited1116.651111.061099.77
Esab India Limited599.35582.06582.58
Fag Bearings India Limited4097.54065.974044.92
Fdc Limited213.55211.14204.14
Fedders Lloyd Corporation Limited74.7572.4573.21
The Great Eastern Shipping Company 368.35364.17350.94
Gillanders Arbuthnot & Company Limi64.5564.1863.97
Indo Tech Transformers Limited215.35212.6218.63
Ineos Styrolution India Limited604.8600.41604.45
Infosys Limited1010.251006.431055.44
Inox Leisure Limited246.05245.61237.84
Ivp Limited126.6125.69116.77
Izmo Limited51.1550.5752.09
Jai Corp Limited71.6571.4671.71
Jamna Auto Industries Limited201.5196.94187.48
Kakatiya Cement Sugar & Industries 336.45332.44364.36
Kothari Petrochemicals Limited22.822.4722.02
Lg Balakrishnan & Bros Limited568.25561538.15
Liberty Shoes Limited168166170.67
Liberty Shoes Limited16.8916.416.09
Madhucon Projects Limited45.0544.0545.26
Mangalam Drugs And Organics Limited162155.87161.08
Manugraph India Limited49.5549.0850.3
Marksans Pharma Limited48.644.7345.12
Mep Infrastructure Developers Limit43.140.7640.63
Mps Limited686.8673.59680.34
Mukta Arts Limited92.590.8284.03
Murudeshwar Ceramics Limited32.7530.3528.61
Ncc Limited83.7582.8280.83
Onward Technologies Limited70.967.3468.22
Page Industries Limited14466.514395.3214175.28
Pudumjee Pulp & Paper Mills Limited20.7520.5519.47
Pil Italica Lifestyle Limited16.0516.0517.04
Punj Lloyd Limited22.121.2321.16
The Sandesh Limited946900.65871.26
Sml Isuzu Limited1237.551220.711179.85
Subex Limited11.211.0110.86
Talbros Automotive Components Limit133.4132.29127.2
Tata Coffee Limited122.75121.93115.77
Trigyn Technologies Limited107.45107.16109.14
Ttk Prestige Limited5374.755354.95156.15
Tata Teleservices (maharashtra) Lim6.456.286.38
Uflex Limited272.95269.58254.81
Umang Dairies Limited74.2573.8472.21
Umang Dairies Limited84.4573.8472.21
Veto Switchgears And Cables Limited138.1137.59133.87
Viceroy Hotels Limited20.219.9719.47
Vindhya Telelinks Limited635.8623.9623.78
Visagar Polytex Limited2.32.262.82
Va Tech Wabag Limited522.4522.15539.03
Wendt (india) Limited1915.351906.861888.93
The Price shows the Last close of the stock, based on NSE EOD data

Breakouts

+ve 30 DMA    50 DMA    150 DMA    200 DMA
-ve 30 DMA    50 DMA    150 DMA    200 DMA

Latest Query

Sir wich is ressistance&support of rcf now 59.60 52week high63.80 ?...view more »
- by Kasi
Status: Awaiting reply

Market Stats

  • Nasdaq
    5838.58
    +23.68
    [+0.41%]
  • Nikkei 225
    19287.56
    +36.48
    [+0.19%]
  • Hang Seng
    24146.08
    +112.34
    [+0.47%]
  • Straits Times
    3096.69
    -10.96
    [-0.35%]
  • FTSE 100
    7299.86
    -0.10
    [0.00%]
  • CAC 40
    4864.99
    -2.59
    [-0.05%]

Search Our Archives

Latest Investment Idea