Quotes with Resistance & Support
Market Information
Stocks above 150 DMA
Updated on daily basis, last updated on 18-01-2017
Script namePrice150 DMA200 DMA
Abb India Limited1147.151143.31174.33
Andhra Cements Limited8.657.987.94
Ashok Leyland Limited86.986.2691.1
Austral Coke & Projects Limited0.40.360.35
Britannia Industries Limited3091.553076.13005.13
California Software Company Limited8.27.98.14
Clariant Chemicals (india) Limited729.5728.68712.53
Deepak Nitrite Limited103.2103.0595.96
Dhunseri Petrochem Limited81.180.5780.98
Emco Limited29.929.4128.6
Eon Electric Limited62.8562.4264.56
Future Enterprises Limited17.1517.0716.99
Gallantt Metal Limited41.7541.5739.07
Garden Silk Mills Limited32.1531.7130
Gayatri Projects Limited654.7650.91627.67
Goldstone Technologies Limited7.67.477.03
Orient Green Power Company Limited10.0510.0410.36
Gujarat State Petronet Limited154.1144.99143
Havells India Limited379.3379.07371.26
Havells India Limited853.75853.37837.84
Indiabulls Real Estate Limited82.9582.3181.04
Iifl Holdings Limited270.2264.21251.04
Indo Tech Transformers Limited231.5219.58216.24
Indo Thai Securities Limited25.0523.4923.73
Jindal Cotex Limited16.8516.5414.67
Jaiprakash Associates Limited10.2109.23
Kaya Limited788.75782.5803.3
Kellton Tech Solutions Limited132.2130.05146.82
Khaitan Electricals Limited35.935.2735.6
Khandwala Securities Limited17.917.5817.52
Lincoln Pharmaceuticals Limited202.6200.52188.01
Info Edge (india) Limited879.7862.16839.61
Nava Bharat Ventures Limited121.4120.75111.24
Nectar Lifesciences Limited35.7535.2935.86
Nitin Fire Protection Industries Li28.728.3629.52
Page Industries Limited14486.114284.6313990.01
Pradip Overseas Limited1.851.711.66
Rasoya Proteins Limited0.20.190.2
Ramkrishna Forgings Limited369.15363.84370.89
Sambhaav Media Limited65.985.61
Sangam (india) Limited267.55267.33268.4
Schneider Electric Infrastructure L143.4142.87141.88
Shyam Telecom Limited3231.3231.09
Simplex Projects Limited26.4526.326.48
Spice Mobility Limited15.815.7415.24
Tata Elxsi Limited1514.951478.761577.61
Tata Elxsi Limited860.8856.73839.78
Vidhi Dyestuffs Manufacturing Limit5554.8156.72
Vimal Oil & Foods Limited40.740.5541.71
Voltas Limited349.6348.33338.76
Welspun India Limited76.475.8381.63
The Price shows the Last close of the stock, based on NSE EOD data

Breakouts

+ve 30 DMA    50 DMA    150 DMA    200 DMA
-ve 30 DMA    50 DMA    150 DMA    200 DMA

Latest Query

HI cb, holding equitas @147. where to quit??...view more »
- by Srp
Status: Awaiting reply

Market Stats

  • Nasdaq
    5538.73
    -35.39
    [-0.63%]
  • Nikkei 225
    18894.37
    +80.84
    [+0.43%]
  • Hang Seng
    23098.26
    +257.29
    [+1.13%]
  • Straits Times
    3000.22
    -12.55
    [-0.42%]
  • FTSE 100
    7224.17
    +3.79
    [+0.05%]
  • CAC 40
    4834.29
    -25.40
    [-0.52%]

Search Our Archives

Latest Investment Idea

Recent Comments