Quotes with Resistance & Support
Market Information
Stocks above 150 DMA
Updated on daily basis, last updated on 26-05-2017
Script namePrice150 DMA200 DMA
Alphageo (india) Limited953.5950.87946.94
Aries Agro Limited157.95154.67144.29
Arvind Limited379377.49364.99
Astec Lifesciences Limited590586.71542.87
Agro Tech Foods Limited503.25501.22504.46
Balmer Lawrie & Company Limited230.45227.19213.33
Bf Investment Limited157.1154.88156.54
Bombay Rayon Fashions Limited150143.61149.05
Credit Analysis And Research Limite1459.451442.651399.84
Castrol India Limited420.5414.85423.14
Capri Global Capital Limited6058.356.02
Cholamandalam Investment And Financ1009.951005.861038.17
Cinevista Limited6.96.766.8
D B Realty Limited4342.6744.33
Donear Industries Limited69.668.1363.3
Fedders Lloyd Corporation Limited76.7574.9374.43
Garden Silk Mills Limited31.5531.4231.37
Genus Power Infrastructures Limited41.4540.8841.88
Hercules Hoists Limited159.25156.62157.86
Hexa Tradex Limited19.918.2218.1
Hindustan Copper Limited64.6564.1263.91
The Hi-tech Gears Limited320.95319.32321.64
Industrial Investment Trust Limited76.575.3872.67
Indowind Energy Limited4.654.494.43
Ismt Limited11.6511.3911.08
Ivp Limited145.2141.71137.1
Kernex Microsystems (india) Limited42.6541.8941.34
Linc Pen & Plastics Limited269.25261.94264.25
Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Servi313303.19314.75
Manaksia Aluminium Company Limited6.26.015.8
Marksans Pharma Limited46.2545.9646.27
Mmtc Limited58.858.7455.33
Mukand Limited69.368.1166.15
Mukta Arts Limited96.2596.1594.06
Nahar Poly Films Limited60.2560.2557.99
Info Edge (india) Limited871.1858.19858.45
Next Mediaworks Limited20.7520.4319.93
Nrb Industrial Bearings Limited36.335.8237.58
Page Industries Limited14380.514307.5514454.38
Panacea Biotec Limited147.95139.59132.65
Paramount Communications Limited3.753.683.62
Patel Integrated Logistics Limited82.2582.1684.71
Pincon Spirit Limited68.267.267.96
Plastiblends India Limited497.45479.26466.82
Premier Polyfilm Limited28.8528.3627.02
Rajshree Sugars & Chemicals Limited62.6561.4259.69
Rajvir Industries Limited4443.4545.66
Steel Authority Of India Limited59.257.3855.1
Sarla Performance Fibers Limited65.9562.7963.17
Srf Limited1661.31637.681655.35
Shriram Transport Finance Company L986.5969.421030.17
Sunflag Iron And Steel Company Limi36.836.7435.66
Swelect Energy Systems Limited414.6350.13353.93
Tata Motors Limited481.1478.34493.09
Texmo Pipes And Products Limited22.3521.9423.8
Thiru Arooran Sugars Limited63.161.8363.31
Trf Limited243.6223.89240.42
Tvs Electronics Limited178.55172.75153.85
Uco Bank36.0535.8636.78
Uttam Galva Steels Limited31.330.6530.66
Vedanta Limited242.65238.47222.55
Viceroy Hotels Limited20.9520.620.46
Wonderla Holidays Limited371.65368.24375.88
Zandu Realty Limited1272.451272.281314.25
Zee Learn Limited4443.5841.57
Zenith Birla (india) Limited0.650.640.66
The Price shows the Last close of the stock, based on NSE EOD data

Breakouts

+ve 30 DMA    50 DMA    150 DMA    200 DMA
-ve 30 DMA    50 DMA    150 DMA    200 DMA

Latest Query

Hi CB, Should I enter indusind bank @ current level, and also lete know the short term target...view more »
- by Rajesh
Status: Awaiting reply

Market Stats

  • Nasdaq
    6210.19
    +4.94
    [+0.08%]
  • Nikkei 225
    19686.84
    -126.29
    [-0.64%]
  • Hang Seng
    25639.27
    +8.49
    [+0.03%]
  • Straits Times
    3219.42
    -14.95
    [-0.46%]
  • FTSE 100
    7547.63
    +29.92
    [+0.40%]
  • CAC 40
    5336.64
    -0.52
    [-0.01%]

Search Our Archives

Latest Investment Idea

Recent Comments