Quotes with Resistance & Support
Market Information

Swing call - Buy State Trading Corporation Of India

Posted on: April 15th 2014 in Swing Calls, Techinicals Breakouts NSE BSE.

Buy State Trading Corporation Of India at 202, target: 218. Stoploss: 196 …

Read More..

read more

Markets to remain closed on Monday (14-04-14)

Posted on: April 12th 2014 in Market News.

Markets to remain closed on Monday (14-04-14) on account of Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Jayanti …

Read More..

read more

Mock trading session on Saturday, April 12, 2014

Posted on: April 12th 2014 in Market News.

The Exchange will be conducting a mock trading session in the Capital Market Segment on Saturday, April 12, 2014 as per the following schedule: Pre-Open* 10.00am - 10.08am Normal market - 10.15am - 12.00pm Closing session - 12.10pm - 12.15pm …

Read More..

read more

FII stake in Infosys touches record high

Posted on: April 9th 2014 in Market News.

Holding rises by 1.45 percentage points from 40.65% at the end of Dec 2013 quarter Foreign institutional investors (FIIs) are still bullish on Infosys, with their stake in the country’s second largest software firm touching a record high of 42.10% in the January - March 2014 quart…

Read More..

read more

Markets to remain closed on Tuesday (08-04-14)

Posted on: April 7th 2014 in Market News.

Markets to remain closed on Tuesday (08-04-14) on account of Ram Navmi …

Read More..

read more

Pre-poll rally may have more fuel in the tank

Posted on: April 5th 2014 in Market News.

Indian markets have made smart gains in the run-up to the . Despite uncertainty,

read more

Swing call - Buy Strides Acrolab - Book profit at 467

Posted on: April 4th 2014 in Swing Calls, Techinicals Breakouts NSE BSE.

Swing call - Buy Strides Acrolab at 431, target: 445. Stoploss: 423 …

Read More..

read more

Rs 10.27-lakh-cr rise in investor wealth in FY14

Posted on: April 1st 2014 in Market News.

Investor wealth soared Rs 10.27 lakh crore to Rs 74.15 lakh crore during 2013-14, on the back of rising stock prices helped by smart foreign fund inflows. The BSE Sensex gained 3,550.5 points or 18.84 per cent in 2013-14 financial year. Led by the rally in the stock market, the investor w…

Read More..

read more

Stocks in uptrend

Script nameLast5d-move
Ganesh Housing. 121.50+31.90%
Ahluwalia Cont. 54.65+30.20%
Shree Ganesh J. 38.65+29.80%
Talbros Automo. 70.50+29.60%
Sical Logistics Ltd 75.40+29.40%
Zylog Systems Ltd 16.35+29.30%
IFGL Refractor. 79.90+29.20%
Madhucon Proje. 17.65+28.10%
PVP Ventures Ltd 6.95+27.10%
United Breweri. 33.40+25.30%
Techno Electri. 137.55+22.30%
Panacea Biotec Ltd 129.05+21.70%
Shriram EPC Ltd 36.80+21.30%
Pipavav Defenc. 45.45+20.60%

Stocks in down trend

Script nameLast5d-move
Just Dial 1187.35-21.80%
38.10-21.50%
Rana Sugars Ltd 2.95-12.50%
Sumeet Industr. 16.50-10.90%
Radico Khaitan Ltd 129.20-10.50%
Chemfab Alkalis Ltd 75.20-10.20%
Educomp Soluti. 28.75-9.17%
Siti Cable Network 19.85-8.80%
Karuturi Global Ltd 1.60-8.57%
Sakthi Sugars Ltd 19.05-8.45%
Prakash Constrowell 1.10-8.29%
Sundaram Multi. 2.20-8.29%
Bajaj Hindusthan Ltd 18.75-8.03%
Austral Coke &. 0.55-7.57%

Stock's at 52 week High

Script nameNew highLast high
Aarti Drugs Ltd 314.00307.90
Adhunik Metaliks Ltd 47.6547.50
Ahluwalia Cont. 56.7552.80
Alkyl Amines C. 310.00302.10
Ambuja Cements Ltd 218.75217.80
Atul Ltd 508.00489.60
Avanti Feeds Ltd 677.00674.00
Axis IT&T Ltd 65.1063.80
Bajaj Holdings. 1055.001054.80
Bannari Amman . 125.00124.00
Birla Cotsyn I. 0.150.10
Blue Chip India Ltd 0.650.60
Bodal Chemicals Ltd 26.4525.20
Can Fin Homes Ltd 245.90239.40
CESC Ltd 534.00527.50
Clariant Chemi. 744.00672.00
Crompton Greaves Ltd 181.40179.30
Development Cr. 68.0067.65
EIH Ltd 76.0075.70
Engineers India Ltd 242.30239.00
Essel Propack Ltd 74.5072.95
Finolex Cables Ltd 128.00124.45
Finolex Indust. 219.80214.90
Gujarat Ambuja. 35.5034.50
Ganesh Housing. 128.90111.10
Garware-Wall R. 73.0070.00
Great Eastern . 354.00353.00
GHCL Ltd 41.2039.70
Global Offshor. 352.75338.75
Greaves Cotton Ltd 85.2083.80
GRUH Finance Ltd 375.50326.85
Gujarat Flouro. 333.00331.90
Gujarat Gas Co. 390.05373.80
Housing Develo. 81.4079.85
HEG Ltd 249.80240.90
Hexaware Techn. 174.70172.50
Hilton Metal Forging 15.6514.85
Honda Siel Pow. 687.85672.40
IFGL Refractor. 80.9075.10
ISMT Ltd 14.3014.20
Jayant Agro Or. 107.75103.80
Jay Bharat Mar. 69.0068.90
J B Chemicals . 144.25143.80
JBM Auto Ltd 171.00170.90
JK Lakshmi Cem. 130.40129.90
Kajaria Ceramics Ltd 388.75380.80
Kalpataru Powe. 109.30106.85
K E C Internat. 75.7574.80
KEI Industries Ltd 18.8018.60
Kalyani Invest. 564.15537.30
Kiri Dyes & Ch. 116.30112.80
KSB Pumps Ltd 367.90363.65
Lakshmi Machin. 3159.753150.00
L G Balakrishn. 460.00455.00
M100 9.759.20
Mahindra Ugine. 280.00274.70
Maharashtra Se. 261.15254.95
Manjushree Ext. 204.70197.25
United Spirits Ltd 2940.802815.00
Mercator Lines Ltd 36.5035.90
MRF Ltd 23500.0022998.90
Mangalore Refi. 53.0052.90
Mukand Ltd 34.4532.45
Nagarjuna Cons. 52.0051.90
Nilkamal Ltd 231.80208.80
Nu Tek India Ltd 0.750.70
Paper Products Ltd 103.00101.95
Pearl Global I. 191.05191.00
Precision Wire. 92.8091.90
Raymond Ltd 329.00324.90
Rural Electrif. 1055.001054.90
Rural Electrif. 1055.001054.90
681.00679.90
Ramkrishna For. 134.30127.95
Radha Madhav C. 16.7015.95
Royal Orchid H. 33.0032.90
Shipping Corpo. 48.6547.30
Shilpa Medicare Ltd 470.05457.80
72.2072.00
Shivam Autotech Ltd 135.90134.00
Shree Cement Ltd 5998.955915.05
Sical Logistics Ltd 80.1068.85
SKM Egg Produc. 11.3511.00
Sona Koyo Stee. 25.0024.90
SRF Ltd 422.90415.80
Shriram Transp. 1499.001485.00
22.2521.20
Sterling Tools Ltd 155.00154.50
Sundaram-Clayton 604.85604.00
Sundaram Finance Ltd 690.00686.25
Sundram Fasten. 72.5070.40
Supreme Infras. 245.00234.85
Swelect Energy. 260.00249.00
TajGVK Hotels . 78.0073.20
Talbros Automo. 70.5066.00
Tata Metaliks Ltd 58.6057.05
Transport Corp. 129.40128.70
UPL (United Ph. 225.65223.50
V-Mart Retail 324.00323.90
VST Industries Ltd 1771.001760.00
WABCO India 2191.052095.00
30.4029.90

Stock's at 52 week Low

Script nameNew lowLast low
AML Steel Ltd 4.004.05
DB (Internatio. 80.6580.70
Hathway Cable . 232.15235.00
Krishna Engine. 0.650.70
Sumeet Industr. 16.2017.40
Sundaram Multi. 2.002.10
Winsome Yarns Ltd 1.952.05

Breakouts

+ve 30 DMA    50 DMA    150 DMA    200 DMA
-ve 30 DMA    50 DMA    150 DMA    200 DMA

Latest Query

Should I hold or sell Rpower. I bought it for Rs. 70...view more »
- by Geeta
Status: Awaiting reply

Market Stats

  • Nasdaq
    4034.16
    +11.47
    [+0.29%]
  • Dow Futures
    16209.46
    +20.00
    [+0.21%]
  • Nikkei 225
    14417.68
    +420.87
    [+3.01%]
  • Hang Seng
    22701.16
    +29.90
    [+0.13%]
  • Straits Times
    3251.17
    +4.85
    [+0.15%]
  • FTSE 100
    6581.41
    +39.80
    [+0.61%]
  • CAC 40
    4381.45
    +36.10
    [+0.83%]

Search Our Archives

Latest Investment Idea