Quotes with Resistance & Support
Market Information

How to run Intraday Scans & Charts?

Posted on: August 23rd 2017 in Press Releases.

Chartink.com has recently added the ability to run Intraday Scanners on 5/10/…

Read More..

read more

Credit Suisse Tells Clients to Take Stock Gains, Breathe, Hedge

Posted on: August 23rd 2017 in Market News.

Credit Suisse Group AG, the world’s sixth-largest wealth manager, is advising clients to take a pause from investing in stocks. “We think that now is a good time to review equity portfolios, lock in some gains and protect investments,” Nannette Hechler-Fayd’herbe, the bank’s di…

Read More..

read more

Stock market to remain closed on Tuesday (15-08-17)

Posted on: August 14th 2017 in Market News.

Stock market to remain closed on Tuesday (15-08-17) on account of Independence Day …

Read More..

read more

Strong support for Nifty at 9700

Posted on: August 11th 2017 in Swing Calls, Techinicals Breakouts NSE BSE.

Technically, Nifty has strong support at 9680-9700 levels(closing basis). If holds onto it, can see a small bounce from here, else may fall further near 9550. Click on image to enlarge.

Read More..

read more

PMS performance update – JULY’ 17

Posted on: August 1st 2017 in Announcements.

Intraday call performance: Calculation of profit (Rs.39,030) is done on basis of 300 units per call. Click here to subscribe now. Date Type Call Status P&L 03-07-2017 Market hour Buy Yes Bank at 1470, targe…

Read More..

read more

PMS performance update – June’17

Posted on: July 17th 2017 in Announcements.

Intraday call performance: Calculation of profit (Rs.28,665) is done on basis of 300 units per call. Click here to subscribe now. Date Call type Call Status P&L 06-01-2017 Market hour Buy CG power at 83.10, target: 87. Stoploss: 81 Exit from CG power at 83.70 180 06-02-20…

Read More..

read more

NSE prices not updating due to technical glitch at Exchange

Posted on: July 10th 2017 in Announcements.

NSE stock prices have not been updating as they normally do at 9:15am IST. We have been informed that there is technical issue in Cash Market and Future & options segments and the pre-opening session is postponed and would start at 10.30 to 10.45 am. The normal session would then con…

Read More..

read more

Jyoti Structures first to face bankruptcy proceedings under IBC

Posted on: July 8th 2017 in Market News.

NCLT approves consultancy BDO India to manage Jyoti Structures until proceedings under the Insolvency and Bankruptcy Code (IBC) aren’t completed The National Company Law Tribunal (NCLT) on Tuesday approved bankruptcy proceedings for power infrastructure company Jyoti Structures Ltd, ma…

Read More..

read more

Stocks in uptrend

Script nameLast5d-move
Aptech Limited 276.50+24.40%
Noida Toll Bri. 10.30+22.00%
1370.25+19.90%
Salona Cotspin. 65.55+19.90%
Sunflag Iron A. 56.00+18.30%
Aarvee Denims . 34.85+18.10%
Future Enterpr. 36.85+17.00%
Patspin India . 26.95+16.70%
Bls Internatio. 210.65+15.70%
Indian Metals . 559.70+15.40%
Future Lifesty. 371.80+14.90%
Selan Explorat. 186.60+14.50%
Sun Pharma Adv. 425.05+14.20%
Inox Wind Limited 125.10+14.00%

Stocks in down trend

Script nameLast5d-move
Pincon Spirit . 43.30-28.20%
Orchid Pharma . 20.25-20.10%
Assam Company . 5.20-20.00%
Lcc Infotech Limited 0.20-19.90%
Jmt Auto Limited 4.10-18.90%
Signet Industr. 7.75-18.70%
Jaypee Infrate. 14.20-18.10%
Mandhana Indus. 5.65-18.10%
Nakoda Limited 0.30-16.60%
Pudumjee Indus. 12.45-16.00%
Shree Rama New. 23.85-15.10%
Energy Develop. 16.20-14.60%
Nitin Fire Pro. 4.15-14.20%
Eastern Silk I. 5.20-13.30%

Stock's at 52 week High

Script nameNew highLast high
Aptech Limited 279.25260.90
Asahi India Gl. 326.80322.85
Aspinwall And . 261.00256.90
Bata India Limited 693.60690.50
Bharti Airtel . 434.00431.60
Chambal Fertil. 146.70145.45
Dewan Housing . 1229.001197.00
1573.001572.00
Emkay Global F. 234.00226.80
Future Consume. 48.1545.90
Future Enterpr. 44.0042.00
Future Enterpr. 38.7034.35
Future Lifesty. 389.00381.00
Future Market . 101.7093.50
Hindustan Petr. 462.60462.40
191.00190.00
Himadri Specia. 91.4090.95
Jindal Worldwi. 908.00868.00
Jindal Stainle. 187.40180.45
20.5518.60
Lux Industries. 1279.001264.00
Nk Industries . 54.0053.20
Sambhaav Media. 13.9013.80
State Bank Of India 11900.0011850.00
Shipping Corpo. 94.4593.60
Sun Pharma Adv. 431.00419.50
Sunflag Iron A. 57.3053.45
Sunteck Realty. 262.00261.95
V2 Retail Limited 366.45363.90
Vindhya Teleli. 1144.001104.20

Breakouts

+ve 30 DMA    50 DMA    150 DMA    200 DMA
-ve 30 DMA    50 DMA    150 DMA    200 DMA

Latest Query

I am short in canfin homes in futures at 2712. Please suggest...view more »
- by Anshul
Status: Awaiting reply

Market Stats

  • Nasdaq
    6278.41
    -19.00
    [-0.30%]
  • Nikkei 225
    19385.93
    -48.00
    [-0.25%]
  • Hang Seng
    27401.67
    0.00
    [0.00%]
  • Straits Times
    3260.05
    -3.00
    [-0.11%]
  • FTSE 100
    7382.65
    0.00
    [0.01%]
  • CAC 40
    5115.39
    -16.00
    [-0.32%]

Search Our Archives

Latest Investment Idea

Recent Comments