Quotes with Resistance & Support
Market Information

Tide turns for order flows

Posted on: October 31st 2014 in Market News.

India Inc gets about Rs 67,000 cr worth of fresh orders in the Sept quarter, a rise of 45% sequentially If order inflows are a harbinger of an improvement in the investment cycle, India Inc has reason to feel happy. In the quarter ended September this year, companies received about Rs 6…

Read More..

read more

Happy Diwali!!

Posted on: October 23rd 2014 in Market News.

NSEGuide.com & Chartink.com wishes all its visitors and their Family members a very Happy Diwali. May Goddess Lakshmi and Lord Ganesha bless you with happiness, progress and prosperity on Diwali and in the year ahead. …

Read More..

read more

Diwali Muhurat Trading

Posted on: October 22nd 2014 in Market News.

Muhurat Trading will be held on Thursday, October 23, 2014 from 6:30 PM To 7:30 PM (Diwali Amavasya – Laxmi Puja). Stocks bought today (22-10-14), cannot be sold tomorrow (23-10-14) on account of settlement holiday.. …

Read More..

read more

Portfolio Management Services - Performance Update (15-09-14 - 15-10-14)

Posted on: October 16th 2014 in Announcements.

Below are the calls given between 15-09-14 thru 15-10-14: 15-09-14 BTST Buy Federal bank at 129.5, target: 134. Stop loss: 127 Stoploss triggered in Federal bank 16-09-14 Market hour Sell Jindal steel at 225.2, target: 216. Stoploss: 229. Book profit in Jindal steel at 219.8…

Read More..

read more

Markets to remain closed on Wednesday (15-10-14)

Posted on: October 14th 2014 in Market News.

Markets to remain closed on Wednesday (15-10-14) on account of General Assembly Elections …

Read More..

read more

SEBI slaps three-year ban on DLF, six top executives

Posted on: October 14th 2014 in Market News.

Mumbai: In a major blow to DLF, SEBI has barred the realty major as well as its six top executives, including chairman and main promoter K P Singh, from the securities market for 3 years for “active and deliberate suppression” of material information at the time of its IPO. B…

Read More..

read more

Q2 earnings, inflation data to remain in focus: experts

Posted on: October 13th 2014 in Market News.

Besides, movement of rupee against the dollar and crude oil price will also influence trading at the bourses Second quarter earnings from bluechip companies like RIL and TCS, inflation data and investment by overseas investors would dictate trading in the stock market in a holiday-shorte…

Read More..

read more

Support & Resistance Levels Of Nifty 50 Stocks as on 02-10-14

Posted on: October 2nd 2014 in Swing Calls, Techinicals Breakouts NSE BSE.

Below are the support & resistance levels of Nifty50 stocks as on 02-10-14 (EOD). Hope this will help visitors holding any of these stocks or planning to enter either of these. Stocks Support Resistance ACC 1360 1455 Ambuja cements 205 220 Asian Paints 620 642 Axis bank…

Read More..

read more

Stocks in uptrend

Script nameLast5d-move
SRF Ltd 898.10+30.10%
Zuari Agro Chemicals 260.05+28.70%
Lanco Industries Ltd 66.40+25.40%
Eveready Indus. 134.05+25.00%
Rai Saheb Rekh. 117.00+23.00%
Munjal Showa Ltd 222.20+22.80%
Usher Agro Ltd 53.70+21.00%
Orient Bell 100.95+19.90%
Ramky Infrastr. 61.05+19.90%
SKM Egg Produc. 77.40+19.70%
Orbit Corporat. 16.75+19.60%
Everonn Educat. 40.25+19.50%
Datamatics Glo. 89.65+18.00%
Lyka Labs Ltd 23.00+17.80%

Stocks in down trend

Script nameLast5d-move
Shivam Autotech Ltd 66.75-77.90%
Visesh Infotec. 0.20-20.00%
Shilpi Cable T. 43.85-19.60%
MVL Ltd 0.95-18.60%
Shekhawati Pol. 1.65-18.30%
Tilaknagar Ind. 34.60-17.50%
Decolight Cera. 2.10-17.40%
REI Six Ten Re. 0.30-14.20%
Indiabulls Who. 16.25-13.70%
Ujaas Energy 19.65-13.40%
Manjushree Ext. 385.90-13.10%
Shiv-Vani Oil . 8.85-13.10%
Prakash Constrowell 2.25-12.70%
Aanjaneya Life. 13.25-11.80%

Stock's at 52 week High

Script nameNew highLast high
Ajanta Pharma Ltd 1947.801932.65
Alpa Laborator. 20.4519.50
Alphageo (India) Ltd 590.00582.00
Areva T&D India Ltd 382.80378.35
Ashok Leyland Ltd 46.5546.40
Asian Granito . 142.65135.90
Astec Lifescie. 106.2095.40
Bajaj Auto Ltd 2585.002560.00
Bal Pharma Ltd 92.7084.75
Britannia Indu. 1527.001511.10
Cadila Healthc. 1436.001396.20
Centum Electro. 537.90535.50
Cipla Ltd 663.80658.80
Cummins India Ltd 735.55731.00
Dolphin Offsho. 194.75186.70
Emami Ltd 812.00792.55
Entertainment . 495.80490.85
Eveready Indus. 135.00125.95
GAIL (India) Ltd 514.80504.00
Gujarat Flouro. 770.00765.00
HDFC Bank Ltd 971.00968.00
Hydro S&S Indu. 216.85214.10
ICICI Bank Ltd 1625.801618.85
IFB Industries Ltd 374.95366.50
IndusInd Bank Ltd 718.70708.50
Insecticides I. 888.15832.00
Jagsonpal Phar. 30.0027.70
Kotak Mahindra. 1100.451093.50
Lanco Industries Ltd 67.5561.45
Lyka Labs Ltd 23.0021.95
Manappuram Gen. 32.9032.65
Maruti Suzuki . 3299.003219.00
Minda Industries Ltd 574.80565.00
MPS Ltd 746.00728.60
Munjal Showa Ltd 226.55220.00
Navneet Education 107.95104.90
National Build. 786.00774.75
Orient Cement 142.80140.90
Panasonic Home. 272.40259.45
Pearl Polymers Ltd 16.2515.95
Pennar Industr. 61.3560.40
PTC India Fina. 50.5049.25
Phoenix Mills Ltd 399.90396.00
PNB Gilts Ltd 25.6524.65
Pochiraju Indu. 38.3534.90
96.8287.70
Remsons Indust. 34.8034.60
Rico Auto Indu. 42.2041.50
SIL Investments Ltd 86.7584.90
SKM Egg Produc. 77.4073.75
SML Isuzu 1064.251049.00
SRF Ltd 922.00807.80
Styrolution AB. 662.00645.00
Subros Ltd 76.2073.80
Supreme Tex Mart Ltd 17.7516.95
Symphony Comfo. 1941.051878.00
Tainwala Chemi. 27.0526.70
Themis Medicare Ltd 163.30156.00
Thomas Cook (I. 168.00167.50
Titan Industries Ltd 425.00414.20
TVS Srichakra Ltd 1200.001149.00
Usher Agro Ltd 56.0055.40
Walchandnagar . 145.10138.20
Yes Bank Ltd 664.70646.85
Zee Entertainm. 353.60345.75
Zuari Agro Chemicals 274.90255.00

Stock's at 52 week Low

Script nameNew lowLast low
12.7512.85
Era Infra Engi. 10.6010.75
KOTAKGOLD 2167.002400.00
MVL Ltd 0.951.00
REI Six Ten Re. 0.300.35
STL Global Ltd 1.651.70
Shiv-Vani Oil . 8.608.70
Shivam Autotech Ltd 64.2081.10
Shri Lakshmi C. 5.105.25
Standard Chart. 90.3093.60
Surya Pharmace. 0.450.50
Thiru Arooran . 41.0546.10
Tilaknagar Ind. 34.4538.05
UB Engineering Ltd 7.257.60
Varun Industries Ltd 4.104.30
Visesh Infotec. 0.150.20

Breakouts

+ve 30 DMA    50 DMA    150 DMA    200 DMA
-ve 30 DMA    50 DMA    150 DMA    200 DMA

Latest Query

Sir,i,short,nifty,future,1,lot,at,8328,can,hold,it,or,exit,sir,please,give,nifty,future,range,sir...view more »
- by Venkatesh
Status: Awaiting reply

Market Stats

  • Nasdaq
    4566.14
    +16.91
    [+0.37%]
  • Nikkei 225
    16413.76
    +755.56
    [+4.83%]
  • Hang Seng
    23998.06
    +296.02
    [+1.25%]
  • Straits Times
    3269.83
    +35.52
    [+1.10%]
  • FTSE 100
    6528.39
    +64.84
    [+1.00%]
  • CAC 40
    4206.14
    +64.90
    [+1.57%]

Search Our Archives

Latest Investment Idea

Recent Comments