Quotes with Resistance & Support
Market Information

Swing call - Buy ONGC

Posted on: April 17th 2015 in Swing Calls, Techinicals Breakouts NSE BSE.

Swing call - Buy ONGC at 330, target: 345. Stoploss: 322 …

Read More..

read more

Save the internet. Tell TRAI we need network neutrality

Posted on: April 15th 2015 in Market News.

Send TRAI your views, protect the Internet. Send an email to TRAI. Click here: #NetNeutralityIndia and #SaveTheInternet …

Read More..

read more

Markets to remain closed on Tuesday (14-04-15)

Posted on: April 13th 2015 in Market News.

Markets to remain closed on Tuesday (14-04-15) on account of Dr. Baba Saheb Ambedkar Jayanti …

Read More..

read more

PMS Performance update - March’15

Posted on: April 2nd 2015 in Announcements.

Intraday call performance: Calculation of profit (Rs.69,750) is done on basis of 300 units per call. If one trades with 100 units, profit would amount to Rs.23,250 Date Type Call Result P&L 02-03-15 Pre-Market Buy Maruti Suzuki above 3650, target: 3680. Stoploss: 3625 Book p…

Read More..

read more

Stock markets to remain closed on Thursday and Friday

Posted on: April 1st 2015 in Market News.

Stock markets to remain closed on Thursday (2nd April) and Friday (3rd April) on account of Mahavir Jayanti and Good Friday …

Read More..

read more

Asian shares up on Wall St rally, China hopes

Posted on: March 31st 2015 in Market News.

MSCI’s index of Asia-Pacific shares outside Japan up 0.7% Asian stocks rose across the board on Tuesday after a rally on Wall Street and steps by China to shore up its economy boosted risk appetite, while Greek debt worries again haunted the sagging euro. Tracking overnight gains…

Read More..

read more

Yemen president flees, Saudis attack Houthi rebels as nation moves toward collapse - Global markets crash

Posted on: March 26th 2015 in Market News.

SANAA, Yemen — President Abed Rabbo Mansour Hadi fled Yemen by sea Wednesday as Shiite rebels and their allies moved on his last refuge in the south, captured its airport and put a bounty on his head, officials said. Hours later, Saudi Arabia announced it had begun airstrikes agains…

Read More..

read more

Cairn Energy seeks damages from India over tax demand

Posted on: March 25th 2015 in Market News.

Cairn Energy of the UK is seeking compensation from India’s government for loss in value due to an “unfair and arbitrary” Rs 10,247-crore tax demand, raised using a retrospective tax law. Using the UK-India Investment Treaty, the Edinburgh-based firm filed a formal dispute notice a…

Read More..

read more

Stocks in uptrend

Script nameLast5d-move
165.45+28.30%
Prozone Capita. 39.35+27.30%
McDowell Holdi. 43.25+26.90%
24.05+25.90%
Gokaldas Exports Ltd 62.50+25.80%
Rossell India 146.35+25.70%
Banco Products. 145.55+22.40%
Deep Industries Ltd 76.20+21.90%
Maral Overseas Ltd 38.00+21.40%
Morepen Labora. 16.85+20.80%
Filatex India 34.15+19.80%
Gujarat Gas Co. 809.20+19.50%
Amtek India Ltd 86.60+18.50%
Cantabil Retai. 61.55+18.40%

Stocks in down trend

Script nameLast5d-move
KOTAKGOLD 244.10-89.50%
Insecticides I. 553.10-42.00%
Birla Cotsyn I. 0.10-33.30%
Visa Steel Ltd 17.55-20.50%
MRO-TEK Ltd 15.00-20.10%
Arvind Remedies 17.20-19.90%
Mindtree Ltd 1292.20-16.40%
Global Offshor. 577.40-16.00%
Rolta India Ltd 150.00-15.90%
8K Miles Softw. 711.20-15.90%
R S Software (. 199.80-15.40%
Pochiraju Indu. 49.00-15.10%
Radha Madhav C. 33.15-14.90%
Samtel Color Ltd 0.60-14.80%

Stock's at 52 week High

Script nameNew highLast high
Accelya Kale S. 1110.001079.95
Ambika Cotton . 975.00947.90
Arshiya Intern. 56.7556.00
Aurobindo Pharma Ltd 1432.201422.00
Cantabil Retai. 61.5557.40
CRISIL Ltd 2371.302367.45
Cambridge Tech. 25.0523.90
D-Link India Ltd 209.70195.00
Geecee Ventures Ltd 57.0056.00
Gujarat Gas Co. 819.70811.95
Idea Cellular Ltd 204.00203.90
Indian Terrain. 805.65799.70
Madhucon Proje. 74.9071.50
Maral Overseas Ltd 38.8536.60
Marico Ltd 428.40423.00
Morepen Labora. 17.7517.05
Motherson Sumi. 527.90523.85
New Delhi Tele. 149.70144.90
Norben Tea & E. 8.207.85
Pioneer Embroi. 47.0044.45
Prozone Capita. 45.1540.45
Rossell India 155.00149.90
TGB Banquets a. 169.00167.00
United Breweries Ltd 1226.001203.80
Vadilal Indust. 390.00382.90

Stock's at 52 week Low

Script nameNew lowLast low
4.755.30
Ankit Metal & . 2.552.60
Glodyne Techno. 1.401.45
HDFCMFGETF 2427.002450.05
KOTAKGOLD 233.80242.60
K Sera Sera Pr. 0.350.40
Muthoot Finance Ltd 187.50189.05
MVL Ltd 0.300.35
Samtel Color Ltd 0.550.60
VKS Projects 0.150.20

Breakouts

+ve 30 DMA    50 DMA    150 DMA    200 DMA
-ve 30 DMA    50 DMA    150 DMA    200 DMA

Latest Query

You have mentioned BFU can test 748. Is it 748 OR 848. It is already at 795...view more »
- by Antara
Status: Awaiting reply

Market Stats

  • Nasdaq
    4931.81
    -75.98
    [-1.52%]
  • Nikkei 225
    19652.88
    -232.89
    [-1.17%]
  • Hang Seng
    27653.12
    -86.59
    [-0.31%]
  • Straits Times
    3525.19
    -6.42
    [-0.18%]
  • FTSE 100
    6994.63
    -65.82
    [-0.93%]
  • CAC 40
    5143.26
    -81.23
    [-1.55%]

Search Our Archives

Latest Investment Idea

Recent Comments