Quotes with Resistance & Support
Market Information

PMS performance update – June’17

Posted on: July 17th 2017 in Announcements.

Intraday call performance: Calculation of profit (Rs.28,665) is done on basis of 300 units per call. Click here to subscribe now. Date Call type Call Status P&L 06-01-2017 Market hour Buy CG power at 83.10, target: 87. Stoploss: 81 Exit from CG power at 83.70 180 06-02-20…

Read More..

read more

NSE prices not updating due to technical glitch at Exchange

Posted on: July 10th 2017 in Announcements.

NSE stock prices have not been updating as they normally do at 9:15am IST. We have been informed that there is technical issue in Cash Market and Future & options segments and the pre-opening session is postponed and would start at 10.30 to 10.45 am. The normal session would then con…

Read More..

read more

Jyoti Structures first to face bankruptcy proceedings under IBC

Posted on: July 8th 2017 in Market News.

NCLT approves consultancy BDO India to manage Jyoti Structures until proceedings under the Insolvency and Bankruptcy Code (IBC) aren’t completed The National Company Law Tribunal (NCLT) on Tuesday approved bankruptcy proceedings for power infrastructure company Jyoti Structures Ltd, ma…

Read More..

read more

Futures and Options performance report – June’17

Posted on: June 29th 2017 in Announcements.

Futures and Options performance report for June’17. Profit in Futures segment is Rs.57,725 (1 lot per call for stocks and 2 lots per call in Nifty) and Profit in Options segment profit is Rs. 28,520 (1 lot per call in stocks and 2 lots per call in Nifty). Click on the image below t…

Read More..

read more

PMS performance update – May’17

Posted on: June 1st 2017 in Announcements.

Intraday call performance: Calculation of profit (Rs.25,920) is done on basis of 300 units per call. Click here to subscribe now. Date Call type Call Status   05-02-2017 Market hour – Convert…

Read More..

read more

Stock Screener

Posted on: May 17th 2017 in Announcements.

Create your own customized stock screener & scanner to identify stock breakouts, find stocks above a particular indicator value, like RSI above 70, 80.. etc. onRead More..

read more

PMS performance update – April’17

Posted on: May 5th 2017 in Announcements.

It was a flat month for all segments except futures as markets were volatile. Futures: Calculation of profit (Rs. 53,650). is done on basis of 1 lot per call. 1 call is still active. 9/2/2017 Sell Tata Steel (fut) at 461, target:445. Stoploss: 469 – rolled over Book profit at …

Read More..

read more

PMS Performance Update – March’17

Posted on: April 15th 2017 in Announcements.

Intraday call performance: Calculation of profit (Rs.27,270) is done on basis of 300 units per call. click here. Date Call Type Call Status P&L 03-01-17 Market hour – Converted to Delivery …

Read More..

read more

Stocks in uptrend

Script nameLast5d-move
Vaswani Indust. 12.85+35.10%
Hilton Metal F. 51.55+34.80%
Jvl Agro Indus. 26.95+33.00%
Brooks Laborat. 140.65+31.10%
Sterlite Techn. 207.20+27.40%
Aditya Birla M. 135.75+24.90%
Future Consume. 45.20+20.00%
Krbl Limited 468.00+19.60%
Heritage Foods. 1232.70+16.90%
Ramco Systems . 403.45+16.10%
Jubilant Foodw. 1298.10+16.10%
Pg Electroplas. 311.80+15.90%
Arcotech Limited 84.60+15.50%
Srei Infrastru. 1061.00+15.30%

Stocks in down trend

Script nameLast5d-move
Shilpi Cable T. 42.80-19.80%
Videocon Indus. 25.30-19.60%
Omkar Speciali. 97.50-17.00%
Jindal Cotex Limited 13.60-15.50%
Itc Limited 289.50-14.20%
Nakoda Limited 0.30-14.20%
Inox Wind Limited 138.50-12.70%
Rei Agro Limited 0.25-11.60%
Va Tech Wabag . 602.95-11.50%
Mandhana Indus. 12.15-11.00%
Gujarat Nre Co. 1.65-11.00%
Intellect Desi. 116.40-11.00%
Nu Tek India Limited 0.90-9.76%
Nitin Fire Pro. 7.20-9.65%

Stock's at 52 week High

Script nameNew highLast high
Alicon Castall. 638.00584.90
Automotive Sta. 93.9590.80
Bajaj Holdings. 2267.652259.00
Bajaj Finance . 1608.001577.40
Balaji Telefil. 197.90194.85
Birla Corporat. 950.05945.05
Aditya Birla M. 135.75129.30
Celebrity Fash. 27.0524.60
Eastern Silk I. 4.654.45
Everest Kanto . 49.2548.45
Future Consume. 45.9044.85
Future Enterpr. 38.8538.30
Godrej Industr. 699.00683.00
Graphite India. 204.90192.20
Grindwell Nort. 454.85446.50
Gulshan Polyol. 113.25111.80
Heg Limited 454.40441.80
Heritage Foods. 1260.001219.90
Hil Limited 1128.001111.00
Hilton Metal F. 54.3547.60
Hindalco Indus. 214.60213.90
Indian Hume Pi. 564.30559.00
Ineos Styrolut. 1108.001088.00
Jindal Saw Limited 96.0092.20
Jindal Steel &. 144.10143.90
Jindal Stainle. 89.5087.60
Jvl Agro Indus. 29.4026.10
Kec Internatio. 317.70314.90
Kotak Mahindra. 1016.401004.65
248.08246.25
Krbl Limited 477.00474.10
L&t Finance Ho. 154.95153.70
Liberty Shoes . 208.70203.00
Mangalam Cemen. 407.70393.65
Mastek Limited 397.90364.00
Merck Limited 1277.951199.00
Minda Industri. 710.00691.00
Msp Steel & Po. 17.7017.60
Nbcc (india) Limited 216.90213.80
Nelcast Limited 77.0076.75
Nila Infrastru. 20.4020.00
Patspin India . 30.1029.95
Power Finance . 1250.001226.00
Procter & Gamb. 8214.408199.00
Power Grid Cor. 220.00219.50
Prakash Indust. 139.50135.50
Sambhaav Media. 11.4011.10
Saregama India. 368.70348.00
Sintex Industr. 38.5535.45
Spml Infra Limited 177.40174.85
Sterlite Techn. 207.20180.00
Super Spinning. 22.1521.45
Tribhovandas B. 104.70102.45
Techindia Nirm. 7.457.10
Texmaco Infras. 58.0557.50
Thomas Scott (. 19.7019.05
The Tinplate C. 146.80146.10
330.45329.45
Uttam Sugar Mi. 147.50146.65
Vidhi Specialt. 71.7070.80
Vindhya Teleli. 945.00935.00
Vardhman Speci. 149.95149.00
Welspun Corp Limited 115.00114.05
Wendt (india) . 2799.002695.00

Stock's at 52 week Low

Script nameNew lowLast low
Cambridge Tech. 79.4581.05
1000.001002.51
Fcs Software S. 0.200.25
Gemini Communi. 1.201.25
Goenka Diamond. 0.300.35
Kss Limited 0.100.15
Madhucon Proje. 32.2032.30
Nitin Fire Pro. 7.207.25
Noesis Industr. 0.100.15
Prakash Steela. 0.550.60
Rei Agro Limited 0.200.25
Tamilnadu Tele. 2.002.10
United Breweri. 23.1523.65
Zenith Birla (. 0.500.55

Breakouts

+ve 30 DMA    50 DMA    150 DMA    200 DMA
-ve 30 DMA    50 DMA    150 DMA    200 DMA

Latest Query

Hi CB I am holding usha martin for last 2 years @ 40/. Can i add few at current level ? What is your view o...continue reading »
- by SD
Status: Awaiting reply

Market Stats

  • Nasdaq
    6390.00
    +4.00
    [+0.08%]
  • Nikkei 225
    20144.59
    +123.00
    [+0.62%]
  • Hang Seng
    26740.21
    +68.00
    [+0.26%]
  • Straits Times
    3293.13
    -31.00
    [-0.96%]
  • FTSE 100
    7487.87
    +56.00
    [+0.77%]
  • CAC 40
    5199.22
    -16.00
    [-0.32%]

Search Our Archives

Latest Investment Idea